Recommended // This Week

BOTW event

The Field // Lapalux // Adult. // Holy Strays

Oval Space – Friday 29th November

Will you just LOOK at that line-up. We’d probably make each of the acts playing this night gig of the week by themselves, but the fact they’re altogether on one line-up? Just wow. From the incricate brillance of The Field, to the dynamics of Lapalux, to the surrealist pop from Adult. They all bring something unique to the line-up. Snap up some tickets now.

Get Tickets

FULL LISTINGS

—-

—-

TUESDAY 26th NOVEMBER

Superhumanoids – Birthdays

Disappears // Vision Fortune – The Lexington

Mikhael Paskalev – The Shacklewell Arms

Arcane Roots // Verses // Shout Empire – XOYO

Dead Meadow // Throne – Corsica Studios

Weekend // Dignan Porch // Gum – Windmill Brixton

Phosphorescent // Caveman – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Jaakko Eino Kalevi – Servant Jazz Quarters

the Weeknd // Banks – The O2

Imagine Dragons // Grouplove // Eliza and the Bear – O2 Brixton Academy

Har Mar Superstar // Lizzo – Scala

Cut Copy – Oval Space

Run the Jewels – Electric Brixton

Femme // The Machines // Jon Phonics – Madame JoJo’s (White Heat)

The Dismemberment Plan – Electric Ballroom

Fever Dream // H Grimace // Brazinskas – The Old Blue Last (Free)

—-

WEDNESDAY 27th NOVEMBER

Weekend – The Lexington

The Excitements – The Shacklewell Arms

Amber Run – Sebright Arms (Sold Out)

The Sunshine Underground // King Dinosaur – XOYO

Civil Civic // Joboia – Corsica Studios

San Ruben // Jupiter-C // Pacific Harbor Line – Power Lunches

Syd Arthur – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Absolutely Free // Being There – The Waiting Room (Free)

Dan Croll // Fyfe – Dingwalls

Kid Ink – Scala

Big Deal // Traams // Parlour – Cargo

Summer Camp // Fryars – Heaven

Cate Le Bon – Bush Hall

Okkervil River – Islington Assembly Hall

Nine Black Alps – Barfly

Shellac // Helen Money – Netil House

—-

THURSDAY 28th NOVEMBER

Metz // Cheatahs // the Wytches – Village Underground

Nabiha // Yast // Jaakko Eino Kalevi – The Lexington

Sisu // Thought Forms // Puffer – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Only Real – The Shacklewell Arms

Rainer // Pete Lyons – Sebright Arms

Bomber Jackets // Keel Her // Don’t Argue – Power Lunches

VuVuVultures // Slaves // Skinny Girl Diet – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Ofei // D/C – The Waiting Room

Midnight Magic – The Old Queens Head

Crystal Stilts – Cargo

Foy Vance – KOKO

Disclosure – O2 Brixton Academy

Little Boots // Avec Sans // Sophie – Heaven

The Belle Game – St Pancras Old Church

Shellac // Helen Money – Netil House

La Shark – Electrowerkz

Container // Positive Centre – Plastic People

—-

FRIDAY 29th NOVEMBER

Joy Orbison // Soul Capsule // Jon K – Village Underground

The Lovely Eggs // Simon Love – The Lexington

Cheap Time // The Black Tambourines // Boneyards – The Shacklewell Arms

Casual Sex // Happyness // Eskimo Chain – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Parade – Servant Jazz Quarters

Comets on Fire // Mick Turner of Dirty Three – Netil House

Disclosure – O2 Academy Brixton

Melt Yourself Down // Flamingods – New Empowering Church

The Field // Lapalux // Adult. // Holy Strays – Oval Space

Trampolene – The Macbeth

—-

SATURDAY 30th NOVEMBER

Deaf Club – The Lexington

Kode9 // Kyle Hall // Ikonika – XOYO

Omar S // Kassem Mosse // Tin Man – Corsica Studios

Slow Coaches – The Dalston Victoria

Alright the Captain // Suffer Like G Did // Olympians // Quadrilles // Polymath // Arcs & Trauma // Mayors of Miyazaki – Windmill Brixton

London Tango Orchestra // Collectress // Gill Sandall – Union Chapel (Free – 12pm)

Simple Minds // Ultravox – The O2

Charli XCX // Mausi – O2 Islington Academy

Chemical Brothers – Area

Lianne La Havas // Swim Deep // Theme Park // Thumpers – New Cross House (Enter Ticket Draw)

Hercules and Love Affair // Friendly Fires DJ – The Coronet

—-

SUNDAY 1st DECEMBER

Virginia Wing // Abjects // Bare Pale – The Waiting Room

Broadcaster // Munice Girls // Luke Goodwin – Windmill Brixton

Sparks – Union Chapel

The Naked and Famous // Sons and Lovers – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

No Joy // Parlour – The Macbeth

The Mispers // Bear’s Den // Luke Sital Singh – Notting Hill Arts Club

Pugwash // Dream Themes – The Lexington

—-

MONDAY 2nd DECEMBER

Flyte // Yurs – Birthdays

Holy Milk // Saturday Sun // Wild Swim – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Vulkano – Sebright Arms

Blouse – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Sparks – Union Chapel

Ty Segall // White Fence – Scala

The Naked and Famous // Sons and Lovers – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Goat // New War – KOKO

Destroyer // Ed Askew – Bush Hall

J. Cole // Rainy Milo – Hammersmith Apollo

Boxed In – The Waiting Room

The Lovely Eggs // Simon Love & The Last Electric Band – The Lexington