RECOMMENDED // THIS WEEK

girlpool

Girlpool // Nai Harvest // Stephen Steinbrick

Scala – Tuesday 15th September 

It’s no secret we’re huge fan of California’s Girlpool, their refreshing brand of energetic indie-rock has us clinging on to their every word. Having just released their debut Before The World Was Big, we can’t wait to see our new favourites brought to life. With Nai Harvest and fantastic newcomer Stephen Steinbrick, make sure you get there early to catch this amazing line-up in full.

Buy Tickets

FULL LISTINGS

TUESDAY 15th SEPTEMBER

Nudes – Birthdays

Petite Noir – The Lexington

Creeper – The Old Blue Last (Sold Out)

Flyte – Sebright Arms

Story Books – The Shacklewell Arms (Free)

Ghetts – XOYO

Jeff The Brotherhood // Horsefight // Doe – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Solomon Grey – The Waiting Room

Girlpool // Nai Harvest // Stephen Steinbrick – Scala

The Beach – The Social

Mo Kenney – Servant Jazz Quarters

Nimmo – Oslo

With Sun // Katherine Abbott – The Finsbury

Tora // William Arcane – Electrowerkz

Craig Finn – The Slaughtered Lamb (Sold Out)

WEDNESDAY 16th SEPTEMBER

Tidelines // Adam AZEDIA // Niven – Birthdays

Night Dials // The Vultures – The Lexington

Dope Body // USA Nails // Old Forest – The Old Blue Last

Screaming Peaches // Glass – Sebright Arms

Kitchen Floor // Adam Sherry – The Shacklewell Arms

Richard Hawley – Rough Trade East (Free – 7pm)

Hollysiz – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Tiggs Da Author – The Waiting Room

The Computers – The Victoria (Sold Out)

Valves // Continuum // Todd Dorigo // Dayflower – The Old Queens Head

The Jeffrey Lewis and Peter Stampfel Band – Windmill Brixton (Sold Out)

Kill It Kid // Graveltones – Scala

Little Simz – O2 Academy Islington (Sold Out)

Dream Themes Vs Mr B The Gentlemen Rhymer – 100 Club

YAK // Broken Hands // Eighteen Nightmares At The Lux – Barfly

Yast // Blonde Bunny // Plastic Flowers – The Garage

Oh Wonder – ICA (Sold Out)

V V – London Fields Brewery

Get Inuit // Sad Blood – Tooting Tram and Social (Free)

Weddings // Vana // Strays – The New Cross Inn

THURSDAY 17th SEPTEMBER

Eternal Summers // Pinact – Birthdays (Free)

Charlie Puth // Life Of Dillon – The Lexington (Sold Out)

Black Lizard // Desert Mountain Tribe – The Old Blue Last

The Weather Station – Sebright Arms

Craig Finn – Rough Trade West (Free – 6pm)

Daniel Peterson // Dagny – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Kelpe – The Waiting Room

Young Romance – The Victoria

Shark Dentist – The Lock Tavern (Free)

Nerina Pallot – Scala

Shura // Roseau – Electric Brixton

Young Kato – The Borderline

Hannah Peel // Kite Base – Servant Jazz Quarters

Mikky Ekko – Oslo

Zygmunt Day & Echo Pressure // Yoofs – The Finsbury

Oh Wonder – ICA (Sold Out)

FRIDAY 18th SEPTEMBER

Ripperton // Hunter/Game // Christian Löffler – Village Underground

Trim & Funk Butcher – Birthdays

Jesse Hackett // Semi Precious – Birthdays (Free)

Flowers // Chorusgirls // Beds In Parks – The Lexington

Wet – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Her Name Is Calla // Evi Vine – Sebright Arms

Sealings – The Shacklewell Arms (Free)

Simian Mobile Disco // Cassey – XOYO

Aurora // James Hersey – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen (Sold Out)

Alex Banks // Yours – The Waiting Room

Disraeli Gears // Avanti Black  – The Lock Tavern (Free)

Hidden Charms // Astrid’s Tea Party – KOKO

Atlas // The Baddest – O2 Academy Islington

Groove Armada // T. Williams // Moxie //Jimmy Edgar // B.Traits // Krysko – Fabric

Billy Bibby // FlashFires // Nome – Barfly

Pinact // Thalassocracy // Long Teeth – The Finsbury

Nostalgia 77 // Crowd Company – Rich Mix

Gilles Peterson – Phonox

Tellison // Railway Hotel – St Pancras Old Church

RM Hubbert // Grumbling Fur – Kings Place

SATURDAY 19th SEPTEMBER

Hildamay // Attention Thieves – Birthdays

Escapists – The Lexington

Slum of Legs // As Ondas // Big Joanie // The Ethical Debating Society // Woolf – The Shacklewell Arms

Bicep // Will Saul – XOYO

Kobanos – The Dome

Craig Richards // Seth Troxler // William Kouam Djoko // Adam Shelton – Fabric

FAERS // The Harlings // Last Orders // Caracara – Barfly

The Magnetic Mind // The Roaring 420s // The Hanging Stars – The Finsbury

SUNDAY 20th SEPTEMBER

Joy Orbison // Job Jobse – Village Underground

Mile Me Deaf // Super Lungs – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Uno Lavoz // The Legionnaires – Windmill Brixton

Morrissey – Eventim Apollo

MONDAY 21st SEPTEMBER

Kingsley Chapman and the Murder – The Old Blue Last (Free)

The Battles of Winter // Keep Breathing – Sebright Arms

Charles Howl – The Shacklewell Arms

Rhodes – Rough Trade East (Free – 7pm)

Wyldest // Saltwater Sun // Afterbloom – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Daisy Victoria – The Waiting Room

Billy Liar // Joe McMahon (Smoke Or Fire) // James Hull – Windmill Brixton

Frances – Servant Jazz Quarters

Half Moon Run – Oslo

Tom McQ // Duncan J Brown – The Finsbury

Fizzy Blood – Surya

Morrissey – Eventim Apollo

Basement Jaxx – KOKO

Outfit – Electrowerkz

Merz // Family Machine – St Pancras Old Church