FULL LISTINGS //

Gig guide for London. Live music listings for Today, Tomorrow and next week. Want to know what’s on in London? You’re in the right place.
   
Sunday, 23 September
Flowvers

Free // 5.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Halsey

£29.75adv // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Halsey

£29.75adv // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


MASAYOSHI FUJITA

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Mitchell & Vincent

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Oshun + vōx

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Sambroso All Stars

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


SLOW CRUSH + I FEEL FINE + NIGHT SWIMMING

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Straight No Chaser

£32.20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


The Post Performance Blues Band + MeU + Maria Inkoo

£3adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Jacob Husley + Peter Pixzel (All Night Long)

£10adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Monday, 24 September
Chelsea Grin

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


DAZE + THE POST ROMANTICS + ELEFANTASY

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Defecto + Helhorse + Siamese + Aphyxion

£8adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Dolls

Free // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Half Waif

£8adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Joseph Lawrence And The Garden

£10adv // 7.30pm // LP // MORE INFO


Many Voices Speak

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Odetta Hartman

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Scott Lavene

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


THE BLUE STONES + COLD YEARS

Free // 6.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


THE TALLEST MAN ON EARTH

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Wild Youth

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 25 September
Adult Mom

£9adv // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Amyl & The Sniffers

£12.50adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


COLOURING

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Flor + Modern Strangers

£11adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


GAIKA

Sold Out // 7.00pm // TOLA // MORE INFO


Ginger Wildheart

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


GRETTA RAY

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Les Negresses Vertes

£28.10adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


LUNA

£9adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


OSCAR JEROME + KWALU

£11adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


PHFAT

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The Pearl Harts

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Sound Of Arrows

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


THE TALLEST MAN ON EARTH

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Tory Lanez

£34.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 26 September
All The People + Peter Harris + Scud FM

£4adv // 8.30pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Anna Leone

£8adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Bishop Briggs

£12adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


BLACK MIDI

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Everything Everything

Sold Out // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Fling

£8adv // 7.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


FRANZ FERDINAND

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


GAIKA

Sold Out // 7.00pm // TOLA // MORE INFO


Gently Tender

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Horse Feathers + THE LAST DINOSAUR

£11adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Katie Melua

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


King Princess

£11adv // 7.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


KT TUNSTALL

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Kylie

£63adv // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


LIZA ANNE

£13.25adv // 7.00pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Michael Nau

£11adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Mitski + Eera

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


NICK MULVEY

£25adv // 7.30pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


Nina Nesbitt

£11adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


OLD SWING + SUGARTHIEF. + TELLA VIV

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Oscar Key Sung

£11adv // 7.00pm // Corsica Studios // MORE INFO


Peeping Drexels + Sneers + Viagra Boys

£5adv // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Rodriguez

Sold Out // 6.45pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

TBC // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Spectres + Bo Gritz

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


Starling

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Sun June

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The Magic Gang

£19.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Midnight Beast

£17.40adv // 7.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Skints

Sold Out // 8.00pm // Birthdays // MORE INFO


Yung Heazy

£11adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Thursday, 27 September
Aeris Roves

£6adv // 7.00pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


audiobooks + Zohara

£9adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Creatures

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


JAN JELINEK + OLIVER COATES

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Jim Ghedi + Gwenifer Raymond

£10adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


K-TRAP

£15.40adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Kina Grannis

£17.40adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Kylie

£63adv // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


La Luz

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Let’s Eat Grandma + Jockstrap

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


LNLY

£5adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Louis VI

£6adv // 7.30pm // Bermondsey Social Club // MORE INFO


NICK MULVEY

£25adv // 7.30pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


Pale Waves

£19.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Rodriguez

Sold Out // 6.45pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


SALTWATER SUN + WOOZE + MEGGIE BROWN

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Seafret

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Omeara //


Skinny Pelembe

£10adv // 8.00pm // Corsica Studios // MORE INFO


Sola Rosa Soundsystem

£10adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Songs: Molina

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Spinn

£6adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Tempesst + Sky White Tiger + The Deep

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


The Night Game

£11adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


WILLIAM DOYLE

£10.50adv // 7.30pm // Chat’s Palace // MORE INFO


Bad Kids

Free // 10.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Friday, 28 September
Beach For Tiger

£6adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Bivouac

£14adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Bleeding Knees Club

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Femme Issue #3 Launch Party – Secret Headliner + Mushy P + PVA

£4adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Jason Derulo + Calum Scott + LZ7

£32.50adv+ // 7.00pm // Wembley Areana // MORE INFO


Jimothy Lacoste

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Joel Culpepper

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Lafontaines

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Mahoney & The Moment

Free // 1.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Molotov Jukebox + Huw Eddy & The Carnival

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Mush

£6adv // 7.30pm // Birthdays // MORE INFO


Peter Hook and The Light

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


Pigs Pig Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs Pigs + Bonnacons Of Doom

£11adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Salena Jones

£25adv // 7.45pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Skream

£20adv // 10.00pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


SONS OF APOLLO

£22adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Spring King

£15.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


TALLULAH + CHARLES + JOSHUA MOONEY + CHANTELLE AYANNA

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


THE BRIGHT BLACK + THE STEADY LETTERS + TALMA

Free // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The Dirty Nil

£10adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


The Night Cafe

£11adv // 7.30pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Trad Attack

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Who’s The Technician? + Wino Wagon + Danny Bushes + Ashton Holland

£5adv // 10.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Buffalo Boogie

Free // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Idris Elba + DJ Spoony + Norris Da Boss Windross + Masterstepz

£17.50adv // 11.00pm // E1 // MORE INFO


Nero + North Base + Sukh Knight + Teddy Killerz + Marcus Nasty b2b Scar Duggy + Bethbethbeth

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Saturday, 29 September
50 Years Of Trojan Records: Natty Bo And The Top Cats

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Abjects + Snakerattlers + Big & The Fat

£5adv // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Against The Current

£21.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Bright Light Bright Light

£14adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Brymo

£28.65adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Everlast

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Haymaker

£14adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Julien Baker + BECCA MANCARI

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Kip Winger

£30adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Liam Bailey

£15adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Luca Stricagnoli + Meg Pfeiffer

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Milk And Bone

£10adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Musicians Against Homelessness: MeU + Wild Fruit Art Collective + Santa Semeli & The Monks + Rodents + Scud FM + JC Grady

£5adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Natty Bo And The Top Cats

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Niji Adeleye

£14adv // 7.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Riton + Kah-Lo

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // Birthdays // MORE INFO


Salary Boy + Jett + Four Heads

£5adv // 10.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Sarathy Korwar

£15adv // 7.45pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


SCARLXRD

£15adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Viagra Boys

£8.80ad // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Wargirl

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Bad & Boujee

£5adv // 10.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Brutus Gold’s Love Train

£15adv // 9.00pm // Dreamland // MORE INFO


Carl Craig A2A Bambounou + tINI + Priku + Jasper James + Voigtmann + Donna Leake

£19adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


The Future Shape of Sound + More Kicks + Vivianne Viveur

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


This Women’s Work: Kate Bush Special

£10adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Sunday, 30 September
Bronnie + The Hara + Offshore + The Verse

£10adv // 2.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dealing With Damage + Ebola Las + Laserchrist + Pizzatramp + Rabies Babies + Rotten Foxes + The Dub Righters + Werecats

£5adv // 4.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Happysad

£23adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Jamaica vs The World

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


PYJAEN: Miles Davis’ Tutu

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Bad Flowers + Federal Charm + Those Damn Crows

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


THE BAD FLOWERS + FEDERAL CHARM + Those Damn Crows

£12adv // 7.30pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Albuquerque + Wax On Mare Street

£10adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Monday, 1 October
Hi-Rez

£14adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Johnny Hates Jazz

£25adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


King Dude

£12adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Mikaela Davis

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Mini Mansions

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Muncie Girls + The Hard Aches

£10adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Tess Roby

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Yazz Ahmed

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 2 October
Bellatrix

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Charles Watson

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Clementine March

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Elle King

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Iyamah

£7adv // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Lily Moore

£9adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Mull Historical Society + Bernard Butler + Beth Rowley

£13adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


SAMPA THE GREAT + ALICAI HARLEY + SEED ENSEMBLE

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Shania Twain + The Shires

£80adv+ // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Shania Twain + The Shires

£80adv+ // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


SsingSsing

£15adv // 7.45pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 3 October
Airways

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


CONNER YOUNGBLOOD

£8.50adv // 8.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Delaire

£5adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Fil Bo Riva

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


JAKOB OGAWA

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Pickle Factory // MORE INFO


Jess Williamson

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Johnny Hates Jazz

£25adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


KLLO + GRAHAM VAN PELT

£11adv // 7.30pm // Birthdays // MORE INFO


Lissie

£32.20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Me For Queen + First Tiger

£11adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Nightingales & Near Jazz Experience + Stewart Lee

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Orkid

£7.70adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Ray BLK

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Sophie Ellis-Bextor

£65adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Stereo Honey

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


SUB ROSA + DEEP SLEEPER + NEW ORDER INFLUENCE

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Tank and The Bangas

£24.90adv // 8.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


THE XCERTS

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Tors

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


TTNG

Sold Out // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Thursday, 4 October
Adam French + Jack Vallier + Lauran Hibberd

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Didirri

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


House Gospel Choir

£20adv // 7.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


Is Bliss + The Confederate Dead + You Walk Through Walls

Free // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Island Club + Døm + Tonochrome

£7adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


JAMES HOLDEN & THE ANIMAL SPIRITS

From £20adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


James Holden & The Animal Spirits

£25adv // 8.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Johnny Kills

£3adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Jordan MacKampa

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


KLLO + GRAHAM VAN PELT

£11adv // 7.30pm // Hangar // MORE INFO


KNUCKLE PUCK + Tiny Moving Parts + Movements

£13adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Laurel + Another Sky

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Luke Combs

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


Luke Daniels + Jack Harris

£12adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Lyla Foy

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


LYVES

Sold Out // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Men I Trust

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


PLANET ASIA + JAM BAXTER

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Poté + Alxndr London

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Remo Drive

£10adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


S. CAREY + WILL SAMSON

£14adv // 7.30pm // Cecil Sharp House // MORE INFO


STEVE HACKETT GENESIS REVISITED – BAND WITH ORCHESTRA

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


The Amity Affliction

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


The Sonics + Jim Jones and The Righteous Mind

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Wasuremono

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Friday, 5 October
Alistair Griffin

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Art School Girlfriend

£10adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Black Peaks

£13adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Brandon Reilly

£10adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Coalesce: Guqin & Piano

Free // 1.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Dead!

£11adv // 7.30pm // Underworld // MORE INFO


Declan Welsh & the Decadent West + The Talk Show and Walt Disco

£8adv // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Elder

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Elvana

Sold Out // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


Hailey Tuck

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


John Moods

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Kevlyn Colt

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Kovic

£11adv // 8.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Luke Combs

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


Nosowska na tlusto

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


PALAYE ROYALE

£15adv // 6.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


RETURNING TO FOREVER

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Rex Orange County

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Show Boy + Pleasure Complex + Ellie Bleach

£3adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


THE ACADEMIC

£11adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


The Chemical Brothers

Sold Out // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


The Higher Planes + MOHIT + Gillbanks + Catgod

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Valntna + Breantonia + Cazzy

Free // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Hedkandi

£17.50adv // 9.00pm // Dreamland // MORE INFO


Loadstar

£5adv // 10.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Louie Vega + Monki + Jamie 3:26 + Marquis Hawkes + DJ Caspa + Leisure Life

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Saturday, 6 October
Dotty

£11adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


G. LOVE

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Go!Zilla

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Imperial Leisure

£17adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Juiceboxxx

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Mudibu & The Jezebel Sextet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Rachel Newton

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


RAGING SPEEDHORN + Crowbar + Charger + Scurge

£18.50adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Redwood

Free // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


The Chemical Brothers

Sold Out // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


The Clientele + Davey Woodward & The Winter Orphans + Christian Kjellvander + We Are Muffy

£18adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Pineapple Thief

£23.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


The Story So Far

£18adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Three Trapped Tigers + The Physics House Band + Strobes

£16adv // 6.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


TIM HECKER – GAGAKU ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE + KARA-LIS COVERDALE

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


Afrobeats Party

£5adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Amelie Lens + Slam + Matrixxman + Kobosil + Cleric + Farrago

£20adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Capo Lee + Master Peace & YS Tekdinner + Oh Annie Oh + Vectra + The Last Skeptik

£5adv+ // 10.00pm // Birthdays // MORE INFO


Heard It Through The Grapevine (Motown Night)

£5adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Peeping Drexels + Sex Cells + Prince Gary

// 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Sunday, 7 October
Burna Boy

£74.40adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Cleopatrick + Michael Jablonka + Castorp Leyendekker + Dead Ceremony + Nana Adjoa

£8adv // 6.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Comet Gain + The Telescopes + Andreas Dorau + Simon Love

£18adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


JOHN BUTLER TRIO

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Lui Hill + Fye & Fennek

£10adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Mark Lanegan & Duke Garwood

£25adv // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Reginald D Hunter + Paul Tonkinson + Eleanor Tiernan + Russell Hicks

£15adv+ // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Roy Hargrove

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sfera Ebbasta

£23adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Stitch

£5adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Three Days Grace

£23.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Wesley Safadao

£60adv // 4.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Pig&Dan + HOSH + Wehbba + Scott Kemp

£10adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Monday, 8 October
Alex The Astronaut + Olympia

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bastien Keb

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Donavon Frankenreiter

£19.25adv // 7.00pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


Faze Miyake

£6adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


LANY

£18adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Martin Kohlstedt

£10adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


RAYLAND BAXTER

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Say Sue Me

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Spill Gold

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Taake

£22.50adv // 6.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 9 October
Bakar

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Billy Lockett

£18.15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Dilly Dally

Sold Out // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Get The Blessing

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Loski

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


Moonwalks

Free // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


PENGUIN CAFE

£20adv // 7.30pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


Roy Hargrove

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Shallou

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Sir Reg

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Zilo

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 10 October
Amber Arcades

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Ashley McBryde

£15.50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Bed Rugs

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bloody Knives

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Eliza

£14adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


G-FLIP

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Hogjaw

£14adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Jack Rutter + Greg Russell

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Litany

£7adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


M.O

£13adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Millie Turner ‘You & I’ Residency

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Music Minds Fundraiser

£29adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Noah Carter

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Noble Jacks + Laky

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Okkervil River + Honey Harper

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


POPPY ACKROYD

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Poppy Ackroyd

£15adv // 8.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Riscas

£7adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


TELEMAN

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Oval Space // MORE INFO


Tracyanne & Danny

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Zilo

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Thursday, 11 October
Anteros

£9adv // 8.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Aurora + Askjell

£18adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Dawn Landes + JF Robitaille & Lail Arad

£14adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


DELILAH MONTAGU

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // St Stephen’s Church // MORE INFO


Lake Street Dive

£26.60adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Mahalia + JVCK JAMES

£16adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Paul Weller

Sold Out // // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Poets of the Fall

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


PRIMAL FEAR

£25adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Stanlaey + Charismatic Megafauna + Mermaid Chunky

£5adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


STEVE HACKETT GENESIS REVISITED – BAND WITH ORCHESTRA

£47adv+ // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Stu Larsen & Natsuki Kurai

£11adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Tertia May

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


The Black Queen + Tennis System + Kanga

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The Britanys

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The Vryll Society + Peach Fuzz

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tom Speight

£11adv // 7.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Virginia Wing

£8adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


whenyoung

£9adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Wild Front

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


YONAKA

£11adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Friday, 12 October
Bad Rabbits

£10adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Beoga

TBC // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Dark Rooms

£10adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Fenne Lily + Wyldest

£11adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Future Weathers

Free // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Glasvegas

£25adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Indian Queens

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Jack Broadbent

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Locomondo at London

£23adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Morcheeba

£31.10adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Negative Gemini

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


NIGHT FLOWERS + GHUM

£8adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Pierce Brothers + Soham De

£14.50adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Richie Hawtin

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


RY X

£17.50adv+ // 7.30pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


Suede

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Texas Music Takeover: Vaden Todd Lewis + Sam Riggs + Brandon Rhyder + Luke Wade + Austin Allsup

£10adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The Rifles

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Xavier Omar

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Dego + Jazzie B OBE + Manu & Ando + Maurice Fulton + Miguel E + M.A.X & Danny Langan + Red Greg + The Menendez Brothers

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Madonnathon

£5adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Too Much Sauce

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Saturday, 13 October
Collapsed Lung

£14.45adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Current 93

£37.85adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Lonely The Brave

£15adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Los Campesinos!

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Lucifer

£15adv // 6.30pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Rozalén

£20adv // 8.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Sly5thAve

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Squid

£4adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Suede

£44.50adv+ // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


The Hot Sprockets

£11.25adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Shackleton Trio

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Vicious Creatures + Luc Mast + Oceanic

£6adv // 10.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Winter

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Bugged Out’s Little Bugger

£5adv // 9.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Craig Richards + Prosumer + Isolee + Gideön + Mike Servito b2b Magda + Blotter Trax

£16adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Crush

£4adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Friction + Dimension

£15adv // 9.00pm // Dreamland // MORE INFO


Sunday, 14 October
DANIEL BRANDT + ETERNAL SOMETHING

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Desiigner

£22adv // 7.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


Erlend Øye + La Comitiva

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Guvna B

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Kadia + Said The Maiden

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Paul Cherry

Free // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The No Frills Folk Club

Free // 7.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Zeca Pagodinho

£45adv // 6.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


We Are Family DJs + Special Guest TBA

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Monday, 15 October
77/78

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Bukky Leo + Black Egypt

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Enslaved + High On Fire

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Erlend Øye + La Comitiva

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Foxtrott

£7adv // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


HOW TO DRESS WELL

£12.50adv // 8.00pm // Corsica Studios // MORE INFO


JAAKKO EINO KALEVI

£10adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Satellite Stories

£11adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Swimming Girls

Free // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 16 October
Astroid Boys

£16adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Baloji

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Becky Hill

£17.60adv // 7.30pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Benjamin Lazar Davis

£10adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Childcare

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Coheed and Cambria

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Dan Lancaster

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Hadrian’s Union + Banter

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Hardy Caprio

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


John Carpenter

£35adv+ // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Laura Veirs

£24.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Lindsay Ell

£16adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Pouya

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Radio Birdman

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


THE GOON SAX + THE REBEL

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The Smashing Pumpkins

£49adv+ // 6.00pm // Wembley Arena // MORE INFO


Tom Grennan

£23.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Tony Hadley

£35adv+ // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


You Tell Me

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 17 October
Albin Lee Meldau

£14adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Beach House

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Troxy // MORE INFO


Bethel Music UK Tour

£17adv // 6.30pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Bo Ningen

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Carbon Leaf

£26adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Cocaine Piss + USA Nails

£9.90adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


DERMOT KENNEDY

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Farao

£8.50adv // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


I See Rivers

£10adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Jay Prince

£14adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Jeff Lynne’s ELO

£101adv+ // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Jorja Smith

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


KARINE POLWART

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Cadogan Hall // MORE INFO


Matt Simons

TBC // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Mellah

£9adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


MOURN

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Nana Mouskouri

£33.75adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Pretty Vicious

£9adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


SPEEDY ORTIZ + DOE

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


THE LAKE POETS + ALEXANDER CARSON + MILES + FABIA ANDERSON

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Tom Walker

£20.95adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Thursday, 18 October
ANNISOKAY + I Set My Friends On Fire

£11.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


ART THEEFE

£5adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Beach House

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Troxy // MORE INFO


Bloody Knees

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Underworld // MORE INFO


Cassia + Bengal Lancers

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Chatham County Line

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Dan Crossley

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


DENA

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


DERMOT KENNEDY

£14adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Echo and The Bunnymen + Jonathan Jackson

£35adv+ // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Freya Ridings

£18.15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Gwenno +Adwaith

£15adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Husky Loops

£10adv // 8.00pm // Corsica Studios // MORE INFO


IDLES + Heavy Lungs

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Jeff Lynne’s ELO

£101adv+ // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


LEMAITRE + DAGNY

£15adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Pete Philly

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


RY COODER

Sold Out // 6.00pm // Cadogan Hall // MORE INFO


Saint Agnes

£8adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Sick Joy

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Steady Holiday

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Tom Pointer

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


WARMDUSCHER

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Westerman

£9adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Wishbone Ash

£26adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Friday, 19 October
Attila

£16.25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Big Lad + Lower Slaughter

£8.80adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


BLACK PEAKS + Bossk + Gold Key

£13adv // 6.30pm // The Underworld // MORE INFO


Bugzy Malone

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Celeb Car Crash

£11.25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


CROSSFAITH + Blood Youth + GroundCulture

£17.50adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Dahlia Sleeps

£7adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Enrique Iglesias

£45adv+ // 6.30pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Fickle Friends

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


FRANKIE STEW & HARVEY GUNN

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Corsica Studios // MORE INFO


HALO MAUD

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Hot Snakes + Deaf Wish

£20adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


JOHN OATES WITH THE GOOD ROAD BAND + Ferris & Sylvester

£35adv // 7.00pm // Cadogan Hall // MORE INFO


Latin Quarter

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Marmozets

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Rina Sawayama + S4U

!6adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Ryan Hamilton And The Harlequin Ghosts

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Shanghai Blues

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Sinead Harnett

Sold Out // 6.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


Sinsaenum

£18adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


The Coathangers

£10adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


The Eliel Lazo Cuban Funk Machine

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Parrots

£10adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Fabriclive 19th Birthday Weekend: Dub Phizix & Strategy + The Upbeats + Spectrasoul + Ed Rush + Kahn b2b Commodo + Headhunter b2b Pinch + Barely Legal + Survival + Script + Mystic State

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Plastician Does Disco

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Saturday, 20 October
Deco

£8adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Don’t Flop 10th Birthday Tour

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Eric Martin

£20adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Hot Snakes

£20adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Hotei

£31.95adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Jeff Lynne’s ELO

£101adv+ // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Magic Shoppe

Free // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Motorama

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Neil Hilborn + Rudy Francisco + Sabrina Benaim

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Galileo 7 + The Beatpack + Smokin’ Dogs

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


The Steam Down Orchestra

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


UPGEFUKT FEST 2018: False Advertising + VASA + Steve Strong + Natalie Evans

£8.25adv // 1.30pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Willie J. Healey

£10adv // 2.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


YOUNG SIERRA

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Crush

£4adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Fabric 19th Birthday Weekend: Craig Richards + Terry Francis + Ricardo Villalobos + Apollonia + Dax J + DVS1 + Helena Hauff + Jay Clarke + Joy Orbison + Oli Silva + Rhadoo + Saoirse + Sonja Moonear + Wayne Holland

£30adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Planet Fame

£3adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Sunday, 21 October
Benumu Sunday Sessions

Free // 6.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Blue Lab Beats

£16.50adv // 6.00pm // Oval Space // MORE INFO


Bonnie Prince Billy: Songs Of Love And Horror Book Launch

£14adv // 3.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Cameron Sanderson

£9adv // 7.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Daughtry

£25adv+ // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Dog Daisies + Foundlings + Vinegar

£4adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Eddi Reader

£27.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Hammell on Trial + Ruth Theodore

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Jeff Lynne’s ELO

£101adv+ // 7.00pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Lordi + Silver Dust + Egokills

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


SIEBEN + KATE ARNOLD + ANDY WHITEHOUSE

£8adv // 7.00pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Monday, 22 October
Adam Holmes & The Embers + Baskery

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Barney Artist

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Carpenter Brut + GosT

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Flowvers

£7adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


International Teachers Of Pop

£11adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Mr Carmack

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


NEIL TENNANT: ONE HUNDRED LYRICS AND A POEM

£15adv // 7.00pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


NOVO AMOR

£17.60adv // 7.30pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 23 October
Any Other

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Baywaves

Free // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bixiga 70

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Brian Jonestown Massacre

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Cat Power

£35adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


CC Smugglers

£14adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Chase Rice

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Chelcee Grimes

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Duane Eddy

£35adv+ // 7.30pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Hayley Kiyoko

£20.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Leyya + ​Schmieds Puls (solo) + Elizabete Balcus + London In Stereo DJs

£7adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Lisa O’Neill

£9adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


NOVO AMOR

£17.60adv // 7.30pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Okay Kaya

£12adv // 7.30pm // Chats Palace // MORE INFO


Oliver Francis

TBC // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Sam Evian + Leif Erikson + Hollow Hand

£12adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Hall // MORE INFO


SOPHIE

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Sophie Hunger

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Stevie Appleton

£8adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


The Chats

£11adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


The Chats

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


The Drystones

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The Space Lady + Spinning Coin

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Tom Odell

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 24 October
Ash

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


BLACK HONEY

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Bry

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


CC Clarke

£6.50adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


CLUB KURU

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


D Block Europe

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


DAN OWEN

£12adv // 7.30pm // 100 Club // MORE INFO


Elderbrook

£15adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Eleanor Friedberger

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Giant Party

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


HELENA DELAND

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Her’s + Baywaves + Honey Moon

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Kingswood

£8adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Kokomo + Crowd Company

£14adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Moss Kena

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


nothing, nowhere. + Lontalius + Sullii

£14.30adv // 7.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


SOPHIE

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Stephen Malkmus and the Jicks

£25adv // 7.00pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


STEPHEN MALKMUS AND THE JICKS + SPINNING COIN

£25adv // 7.30pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


Stepling

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Superorganism

£19.85adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Thursday, 25 October
BC CAMPLIGHT + Penelope Isles + Beckie Margaret

£12adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Big Zuu

£11.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Caitlyn Scarlett

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Culture Abuse

£11.50adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


DITA VON TEESE’S ‘THE ART OF THE TEESE’ BURLESQUE REVUE

Sold Out // 8.30pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


EMMA BLACKERY + Lilly Ahlberg + Dusky Grey

£13adv // 7.00pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


Heather Peace

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Heels of Hell Tour 2018: Sharon Needles + Alaska

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Krept & Konan

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


Lucy Spraggan

£23.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Menace Beach

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Palm

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Peakes

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Sigala

£18adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Snail Mail

Sold Out // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Sniff ‘n’ the Tears (Acoustic)

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Solomon Grey + Chaouche

£15adv // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


The Old Pink House

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


TUNNG

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Cocktails With Madam Storm

£16adv // 7.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Friday, 26 October
Bambara

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Brix & The Extricated + grasshopper

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


DITA VON TEESE’S ‘THE ART OF THE TEESE’ BURLESQUE REVUE

Sold Out // 8.30pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


FEWS

£10.50adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Go Kart Mozart

£14.85adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Hayley Kiyoko

£20.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Jack Maynard

£18.15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Lord Huron

£23.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


O’Connell & Love

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Rudimental + Mahalia

£29.50adv // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


The Daniel Wakeford Experience

£15adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Wandering Hearts + Sarah Darling + Sarah Douga + Eleanor Nelly

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Fine Wine: Frankenstein’s Wine

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Kenny Ken + Micky Finn + DJ Phantasy + Logan D + DJ Cartier

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Totally Wired 13th Annual Halloween Party

£8adv // 9.00pm // Dreamland // MORE INFO


Saturday, 27 October
Asomvel

£5adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Crazy P

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Crazy P (Live)

£15adv // 7.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


DITA VON TEESE’S ‘THE ART OF THE TEESE’ BURLESQUE REVUE

Sold Out // 8.30pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


DUB FX + Mr Woodnote & Friends

£16adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Kacey Musgraves

£30adv+ // 6.00pm // Wembley Arena // MORE INFO


King Brothers + Black Mekon

£9adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Madonnatron + Strange Cages + Sex Cells

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


PEOPLE UNDER THE STAIRS

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Rachael McShane & The Cartographers

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Rudimental + RAY BLK

Sold Out // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


STATE CHAMPS + Seaway + Stand Atlantic + Woes

Sold Out // 6.30pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Bat Out Of Halloween!

£13adv // 9.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Bugged Out! In Screamland Presents Halloween

£25.85adv // 9.00pm // Dreamland // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mr. Scruff + GE-OLOGY + Waajeed + Krywald & Farrer + Moritz von Oswald + Efdemin + Imogen + Brothers Black + Tape Fear + Jenny Cheng

£16adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Rocky Horror Twisted Disco

£5adv // 7.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Sunday, 28 October
Coasts

£15.90adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Emily Barker + Jack Carty

£15adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Hope Country

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


King Goat + Outshine

£9adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Max & Harvey

£20.75adv // 5.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Punk Rock Halloween BBQ: BKS + Dissent + DAVES + Klammer

£5adv // 4.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


The Bluebird Cafe Nashville

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Tijuana cartel

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


William Basinksi

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Black Celebration 2018

£28.50adv // 2.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Yaya + Dennis Christopher + Andrea Giudice + Pat Wilson

£10adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Monday, 29 October
Blood Orange

£20.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Blood Orange

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Claire Hastings

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Flatbush Zombies

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Gecko + Dan Piper

£10adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


Gold Star

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Grouper

£18.15adv // 7.00pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


Heatwave

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


JENNIE ABRAHAMSON

£12adv // 7.30pm // Rich Mix // MORE INFO


Naked Giants

£4adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Ruel

£11adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Sarah Gillespie Quintet

£20adv // 7.45pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


The Courtneys

£11adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 30 October
Alejandro Escovedo + Don Antonio

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Annabel Alum

£8adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Barry Adamson

£21adv // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


BUZZY LEE

£7adv // 7.30pm // Bethnal Green Working Men’s Club // MORE INFO


Carly Bley Trios

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Hater

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Less Than Jake & Reel Big Fish + Zebrahead + Suburban Legends + DJ Matt Stocks

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


MARISSA NADLER

£14.50adv // 7.30pm // St Matthias Church // MORE INFO


MARLON WILLIAMS

£15adv // 7.30pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


MINT FIELD

£9adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Mutual Benefit

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Noah Slee

£13adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


ÓLAFUR ARNALDS

From £25adv // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Phosphorescent

£23.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


PIXIES

£50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


serpentwithfeet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Shred Kelly

£9adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


TREVOR POWERS

£15adv // 8.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 31 October
Bridges

£8adv // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Caro Emerald

£30adv+ // 6.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Dead Meadow

£18adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Devilskin

£13adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


DREAM WIFE + QUEEN ZEE

£12.50adv // 6.30pm // KOKO // MORE INFO


Jen Cloher

£12adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Less Than Jake & Reel Big Fish + Zebrahead + Suburban Legends + DJ Matt Stocks

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Lucy Dacus + Fenne Lily

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Lucy Farrell

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


ÓLAFUR ARNALDS

From £25adv // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Only Shadows + We Are Machines + Fight Milk + Stay Close To Me

£7adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


PIXIES

£50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


PJ Morton

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Slow Moving Clouds

£15adv // 7.45pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Soft Kill + Sad Lovers & Giants

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Garden

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The Hubbards

£8adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


The Intergalactic Republic Of Kongo + Guildhall Military Orchestra

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


The KVB + Autumns

£10adv // 7.30pm // Corsica Studios // MORE INFO


Thursday, 1 November
All The Luck In The World

£11adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Caligula’s Horse

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Mt. Joy

£10adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Naropa + Voodoo And The Crypts + Charmides + The Flitz

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Palace Winter

£12adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Sneaks

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Friday, 2 November
Lydia Lunch’s Big Sexy Noise

£15adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Mystifier

£15adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


The Ocean

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


History Of Pirate Radio: One Man

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Saturday, 3 November
Bitch Falcon + InTechnicolour + Haggard Cat + Drones

£9adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Kolars

£11adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Drop

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Will Haven + Palm Reader

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Ben Sims b2b Sandrien + Marcel Fengler + Steffi + Kirk Degiorgio + Cadans + Alienata + Blasha & Allatt

£16adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Sunday, 4 November
Boogarins

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Damo Suzuki

£15.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Sirenia

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Monday, 5 November
Vader + Entombed A.D.

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Zola Jesus

£15adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 6 November
Boniface

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Crumb

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Drinks

£14adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Robert Vincent

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Rukhsana Merrise

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Sad Boys Club

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 7 November
Art Brut

£15adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Ghost Bath

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Ian Felice

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Imperial Daze + Ryder The Eagle + The Voyeurs

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Jojo Mayer & Nerve

£15adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Modern Hinterland

£5adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Rodrigo Amarante + Shannon Lay

£16adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Seamus Fogarty

£9.50adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Stella Donnelly

£9adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Thursday, 8 November
Angel Nation

£9adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Don McGlashan

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Emma Ruth Rundle

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Henge

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Jojo Mayer & Nerve

£15adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Lauren Aquilina

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Parcels

£18adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Two Tribes

£5adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Friday, 9 November
Asylums

£9adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Cloudbusting: 40 Years Of Kate Bush

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Crack Cloud

£10adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Monuments

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Swedish Death Candy

£9.90adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Toska

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Saturday, 10 November
Dessa

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Illa J

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Projector

£5adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Rachel Foxx

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


The Fierce & The Dead + Kylver

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


KiNK + Nastia + Ryan Elliott + kirilik + Jeroen Search + Lewis Fautzi

£16adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Sunday, 11 November
Die So Fluid

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


OHHMS + Boss Keloid

£10adv // 5.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Sam Kelly & The Lost Boys

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The No Frills Folk Club

Free // 7.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Monday, 12 November
Facs + Ice Baths

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Olivia Nelson

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Sam Fender

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Omeara //


Shintaro Sakamoto

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 13 November
Alex Clare

£20adv // 8.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Flasher

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Jonah Nilsson

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Rumours

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Sam Fender

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Omeara //


Snail Mail

£11.50adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 14 November
Fire! Orchestra

£16adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Jonah Nilsson

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Kara Marni

£8adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Pete Murray

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Poppy Ajudha

£14.30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sam Fender

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Omeara //


The Great Old Ones

£13adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Trudy And The Romance

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


TVAM

£9.50adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Thursday, 15 November
Findlay

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Kelly Lee Owens

£12adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Officer

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Phoria

£11adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Frights

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Welshly Arms

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Yowl

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Friday, 16 November
Endless Boogie

£14adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


JP Harris

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Omnium Gatherum

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Rat Boy

£18adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Supersuckers

£20adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Kölsch (All Night Long)

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Saturday, 17 November
A Night Of Aretha

£12adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Arun Ghosh Group + Jason Singh + DJ Pandit G

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Band-Maid

£30adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Banfi

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Charlotte Cardin

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Delorentos

£10adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Phil Campbell & The Bastard Sons

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Vapors of Morphine

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Craig Richards + Convextion + Luke Slater + Veronica Vasicka + Jay Clarke

£16adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Sunday, 18 November
Bis

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Broadstrokes & Three Body Trio

£6.50adv // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Jadis

£18adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Terminal Cheesecake

£11adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Tonight Alive

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Monday, 19 November
Kagoule

£6adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Killing Cartisano

£5adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Lambert & Dekker

£10adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Mary Lattimore

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tirzah

£12adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 20 November
Fatoumata Diawara

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Hackney Arts Centre // MORE INFO


Highasakite

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Omeara //


Huntar

£8adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Ill Considered + Robert Stillman

£9.50adv // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Luke Howard

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The Holydrug Couple

£12.10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 21 November
Christine And The Queens

£38.50adv // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Easy Life

£11adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Gloria

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


King Nun

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mast & Phoenician Blinds

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Mutant Monster

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Virginmarys

£14adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Unknown Mortal Orchestra

£25adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


We Were Promised Jetpacks + Fiskur

£15adv // 8.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Thursday, 22 November
Chasing Deer

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Collocutor + Diabolical Liberties

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Duckwrth

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Joshua Burnside

£11.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Talos

£14adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Vennart

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Friday, 23 November
Ducking Punches + Spanish Love Songs + We Bless This Mess

£12adv // 7.30pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Frogleap

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Kississippi & Tancred

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Lucien Parker

£7adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Yakul + We Are Leif

£6.50adv // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Saturday, 24 November
CETI + Apteka + Dying Vision + Snake Eyes

£18adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Cykada + Run Logan Run

£6.50adv // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Esben & The Witch

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Hookworms

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Rendez-vous

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Ultrasound + Electric Soft Parade

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Kollektiv Turmstrasse + Lehar + STERAC + Voiski + Roman Lindau + Roberto

£16adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Sunday, 25 November
Benjamin Folke Thomas

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Suff Daddy & The Lunchbirds + Sepalot Quartet

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Archspace // MORE INFO


Monday, 26 November
Charlie Hole

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Eliza Shaddad

£9adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Maren Morris

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Omeara //


Robert Finley

£18adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 27 November
Beak>

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Kiran Leonard

£11.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Lydmor

£9.90adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


My Brightest Diamond

£14.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Twilight Sad

£16adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Uranium Club + Sauna Youth + Scrap Brain

£9adv // 8.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 28 November
808INK

£13adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Afro B

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Clean Cut Kid

TBC // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Hawklords

£15adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


It It Anita + LTNT + Exoskeletons

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Thursday, 29 November
Kaukolampi

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Friday, 30 November
Bell Witch

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Damanek + Southern Empire

£20adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Lola Kirke + Hannah Read

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Lydian Collective

£7adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Paws + Daddy Issues

£12.10adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


The Ninth Wave

£7adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Green Velvet + Melé + Doorly + Griff

£14adv // 11.00pm // Fabric // MORE INFO


Monday, 10 December
Loud + Josman

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 11 December
Young Fathers

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Monday, 17 December
Lily Allen

£47.95adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 5 September
Anaïs

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Best New Content

LATEST ISSUE //