FULL LISTINGS //

Gig guide for London. Live music listings for Today, Tomorrow and next week. Want to know what’s on in London? You’re in the right place.
   
Sunday, 8 December
Bloody Hawk

£13adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


CARLTON JUMEL SMITH + LAVILLE

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Dido + Sonia Stein

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Dizraeli

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Do Go On: UK & Ireland Tour 2020

£20adv // 7.30pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Donae’o

£14adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Ian Shaw & Claire Martin’s Early Xmas Cracker

£25adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Lancey Foux

£14.85adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Mamuthones

Free // 7.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Metz + JOHN + Bad Breeding

Sold Out // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Midland + Desure

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Rilès

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Temples

£21.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


The Briefs + The Scaners + The Speedways

£14adv // 7.40pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Flower Kings + Kayak

£30.25adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


The No Frills Folk Club

Free // 7.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


The Stoned Crows + Adam & Elvis + Mike Bradley + The Great Fluid

Free // 6.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Monday, 9 December
Bishop Briggs

£15adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


BROOKE BENTHAM + IMOGEN

Free // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


CHRIS CACAVAS

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Fickle Friends + Single Ruin

£14adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Heart Of Gold

£10adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Jimothy Lacoste

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


L’ÉPÉE

£18adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Max Bloom (Yuck) + Icehead + Post Louis

£6adv // 7.30pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Melanie Martinez

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


On Video + Sound Picture Show + Folly Group

£7adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


ORGAN MORGAN, SAINT LEONARD + MOA MOA + SILKARMOUR

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


PICK A PIPER + APIDAE

Free // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Ride + PÊTR ALEKSÄNDER

£28.50adv // 7.30pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


scarypoolparty

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Shlohmo

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Teme

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


The Magic Lantern

£11adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Tyga

£38adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Zeynep Bastik

£41.25adv // 6.30pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 10 December
AJR + Flawes

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Andrew Comb + Kirby Brown

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Ava

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Brother Strut

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Chasms

£9adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Corey Harper

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Dennis Lloyd

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Hiss Golden Messenger

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Huw Stephens Presents

TBC // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


Inhaler + Alfie Templeman

£12.25adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


JW Paris + Scary Lemons + Tvvinns

Free // 8.00pm // Werkhaus // MORE INFO


Kate Rusby At Christmas

£35adv // 7.30pm // Royal Festival Hall // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Jazz At The Movies, A Swinging Christmas

£19.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Lauren Ruth Ward

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


MARK LANEGAN BAND + NADINE SHAH + THE MEMBRANES

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Obi Franky

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


SAM FENDER

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Skillet

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


Sonia

£6adv // 7.00pm // The Grace // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 December
A Certain Ratio

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


ABC Dialect

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bremer/McCoy

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Brother Strut

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


City of The Sun

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Cowboys-N-Angels: A December To Remember

£38.50adv // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Dan Reed Network + GUN + FM

£35.25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


DAVID DEVANT & HIS SPIRIT WIFE + Micko & The Mellotronics

£17adv // 8.00pm // The Water Rats //


Dinosaur Pile-Up

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Fabrizio Paterlini: Piano Stories Tour

£20adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


HATTIE WHITEHEAD

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Listener

£14.30adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Marie White

£6adv // 7.00pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Max & Iggor Cavalera: Return Beneath Arise

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


MXMTOON

£13adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


POWERPLANT + CAGEWORK + CIRCA2000

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Remo Drive + Rosie Tucker

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


SAM FENDER

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Sleaze (Christmas Edition)

£11adv // 8.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


WU-LU

£5adv+ // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Thursday, 12 December
Adam Ant + The Blow Monkeys

£40adv+ // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Against the Current

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Bbmak

£32adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Birthday Card

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Grace // MORE INFO


Blue Hawaii

£9.50adv // 8.00pm // Corsica Studios // MORE INFO


Bremer/McCoy

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


CAVETOWN + spookyghostboy + mxmtoon

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


DEVIN TOWNSEND + HAKEN

£35adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Ellie Bleach + Platonica Erotica + Loose Tongues + Modern Woman

£5adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Flor + Stereo Honey

Sold Out // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Holding Absence + Press To Meco

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Hot Snakes + LIINES

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Joviale + Laura Groves & Fauci

£7adv // 7.00pm // Folklore // MORE INFO


Lisa Canny

£12adv // 7.30pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Motionless In White + Skold + Defying Decay

£26.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


PEGGY SUE

£10adv // 7.30pm // SET // MORE INFO


PREGOBLIN + THE STARLIGHT MAGIC HOUR + BRIAN

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Peckham Audio // MORE INFO


Rossa Murray & The Blowin’ Winds

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Sasha Keable

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


SIT DOWN + FLORAL SCHOPPE + NOISE NOIR

Free // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Slaves

£25adv // 7.00pm // ULU // MORE INFO


THE MISEDUCATION ANNIVERSARY: A LIVE RENDITION OF LAURYN HILL

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


The Telescopes

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The Vamps

£21adv // 6.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Weimar Cabaret: William Ludwig + Dean Austin

Free // 7.00pm // Barbican Art Gallery // MORE INFO


Yuna

£18adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Friday, 13 December
AMANDA PALMER

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Broken Witt Rebels

£15adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Brown Sugar

£8adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Dub Pistols

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Eclectrik! Da Lata + Muttnik + Probably Oslo

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Elvana

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Festive Funk

£5adv // 7.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Frankie Stew & Harvey Gunn + Kofi Stone

£15.40adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


futuretense: Kyra

Free // 6.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Leyla Diamondi

£9.20adv // 7.00pm // Werkhaus // MORE INFO


Niteworks

£14adv // 6.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Phil Coulter

£30adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Phobophobes

£9.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Ralph McTell And Friends

£29.50adv // 7.30pm // Royal Festival Hall // MORE INFO


Shed Seven + The Twang

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Slaves

Sold Out // 7.00pm // ULU // MORE INFO


spookyghostboy

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


The Faim + Hot Milk

£15.40adv // 6.30pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


The Midnight Beast

£15adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


The Raven Age + THECITYISOURS

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


The Wonder Stuff

£38.10adv // 6.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


YCEE

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


All The Jingle Ladies

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Call Super + Overmono (DJ Set) + Dekmantel Soundsystem + Mad Miran + OKO DJ + BERTBERT

£8adv+ // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Congo Natty + General Levy + M-Beat + Grooverider

£11.50adv // 10.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


General Levy

£11adv+ // 11.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Modern Age Management Presents End of Year Party: Pretty Vicious

£8adv // 8.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Soca Frenzy

£8.80adv // 11.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 December
25 Years Of KMag: Book Launch and Record Fair

Free // 11.00am // Werkhaus // MORE INFO


999 + Menace + Fire Exit + The Bleach Boys

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room //


Absolute Bowie

£14adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


AMANDA PALMER

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Battitude: Allergy + Smokin’ Donuts + Davey Malone + Pet Needs + Samantics + Drunken Dolly + The Brewer’s Daughter + Muddy Summers & The Dirty Field Whores + The Menstrual Cramps

£10adv // 3.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Caribbean Christmas With Just Vibez

Free // 4.30pm // Queen Elizabeth Hall // MORE INFO


Cockney Rejects

£28.90adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Darius Brubeck Quartet

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Flying Colors

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


HO HO HIP HOP CLASSICS: PERFORMED BY AN ORCHESTRA

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Johnny Lloyd

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Grace // MORE INFO


KING KONG COMPANY

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


London Calling Play The Clash

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Mary Spender

£15adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Micky Ninner + Rames + Come At The King + Brandon Rivers

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


MONO + The Platinum Anniversary Orchestra + Alcest

£25adv // 7.30pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


Nordic Giants

£15adv // 1.00pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


RAZORLIGHT + INDIAN QUEENS

£26adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Shed Seven + The Twang

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Skinny Lister + MAN THE LIFEBOATS + NICK PARKER

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The B29 Tour

£8adv // 6.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


The Chats

£20.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


THE OUTER LIMITS: VANISHING TWIN + FENELLA + DEATH & VANILLA + PICTISH TRAIL + ISLET

£12adv // 5.00pm // Studio 9294 // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£6.50adv // 11.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


LOCOMOTIVE DISCO PRESENTS: PLATFORM W/ BINKS

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Mantra

£5adv // 9.00pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Paper Dress’ Xmas Party: Penny & The Pounds + Soul Sabres + West on Sunset + All Souled Out till late

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood: Joshua James

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Urban World

£9adv // 9.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Will Lister + Brother Nebula

£8adv // 10.00pm // Werkhaus // MORE INFO


Sunday, 15 December
Bilal Sonses

£34adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


De Dannan

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Denis Coleman

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Faith Child: Illumination 10

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Little Simz + April & Vista

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Madness

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


MALLY HARPAZ + SAMANA + THE MOTION

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Soumik Datta + Saachi Sen

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Chameleons

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


The Paper Kites

£15adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Whitney: Queen Of The Night

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Savoy Theatre // MORE INFO


Monday, 16 December
Aitch

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Ashes

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Cats In Space

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


CHARLOTTE

Sold Out // 6.00pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Chynna

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Gorillaz: Reject False Icons

TBC // TBC // TBC // MORE INFO


Madness

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Marrius

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


OUTLYA

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Ruthie

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Shellac

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Sinead O’Connor

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


The Blank Tapes

£5.50adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Trever Nelson’s Soul Christmas

£34adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 17 December
Andrew Hung

Free // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Ari Lennox + Vanjess

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Childcare

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Jungle Brown

TBC // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Liam O’Maonlai

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Madness

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


MERRY YEEZUS: A KRISTMAS KANYE SPECIAL PERFORMED BY AN ORCHESTRA

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Mulatu Astatke

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Oso Leone

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Pete Molinari + Mila Spigolon

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Grace // MORE INFO


Rod Stewart

£63adv+ // 6.30pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Sinead Harnett + Jaz Karis

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Steeleye Span 50th Anniversary

£19.50adv // 7.30pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


The Japanese House

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


The Slow Readers Club

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Vetiver

£16.90adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 18 December
2019 The Boyz Europe Tour (Dreamlike) In London

£45adv // 6.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Anew Day

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Ari Lennox + Vanjess

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


BOY PABLO

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Cillian

£9adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Clutch

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Gamelan Winter Chimes

Free // 5.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


JAMES YORKSTON + PADDI & GRACE

£14.50adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Shirt Tail Stompers

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Marco Mengoni

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Mulatu Astatke

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Funk & Disco Orchestra

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


The Libertines + Cruel Hearts Club + Shop Girls

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Thursday, 19 December
Big Scary Monsters Christmas Party In Aid Of Shelter

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Friendship Matinee: Guy Barker’s Big Band Christmas

Sold Out // 2.45pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Guy Barker’s Big Band Christmas

£25adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Hobo Johnson + The Lovemakers + Dayglow

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


HOUSE GOSPEL CHOIR

£25.80adv // 7.30pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Neue Grafik Ensemble

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Majestic Presents Limitless

£21.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Rod Stewart

£63adv+ // 6.30pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Ronnie Spector & The Ronettes

£35.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Sean McGowan + Morning Crush

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


The Big Brassy Xmas Party

£12adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


The Flying Luttenbachers

£14.30adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The Libertines + Cruel Hearts Club + Shop Girls

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


The Sleep Out Sessions, A Benefit For Centrepoint: The President Lincoln + Natural Voices Choir

£15adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Thomas Truax

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Friday, 20 December
BEABADOOBEE + NO ROME + OSCAR LANG

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Byrne

£8adv // 7.00pm // Werkhaus // MORE INFO


Doobie Fontaine

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Ed Gamble

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


futuretense: Myele Manzanza

Free // 6.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Fuzzy Sun

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Hello Duckie! John Hughes Themed Club Night!

Free // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Imperial Leisure

£15.75adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Janet Kay & Caroll Thompson

£25adv // 7.30pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Jason Frederick Cinematic Trio

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


ORANGE GOBLIN + Discharge + Hellripper + NAUT

£20adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


The Blackbyrds

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Darkness

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Zdravko Colic

£52.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


DJ Q

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


El Grande

£12adv // 9.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (ABBA After Midnight)

£6.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends (DJ Set) + Dekmantel Soundsystem + Zakia + Tako

£8adv+ // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


VALHALLA | STRICTLY PARTY MUSIC

Free // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Saturday, 21 December
Bury Tomorrow + Blood Youth

£20adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Collapsed Lung

£11adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Gashi

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Ghetts

£27.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Hip Hop Classics Performed Live By An Orchestra

£12adv // 8.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


The Blackbyrds

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Blockheads

£28.90adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Spitfires

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


The Wurzels

£17adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


This Is Hardcore: A Birthday Party! Steven Horry & His Amazing Friends + Keith TOTP & His Minor UK Indie Celebrity All-Star Backing Band

Free // 7.30pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Withered Hand + Darren Hayman

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Calyx & Teebee + DJ Randall + Shimon + Skantia + Sound In Noise + Magnetude + Freek + Meraki + Salaryman + Kung Music

£20adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dripmas

£5.50adv // 10.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Gimme! Gimme! Gimme! (ABBA After Midnight)

£6.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Mantra

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


RAM Records Xmas Party: Calyx & Teebee + DJ Randall + Shimon + Skantia + Sound In Noise + Magnetude + Freek + Meraki + Salaryman + Kung Music

£20adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 22 December
Christopher Ellis

£17adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Thursday, 26 December
Boadi

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Friday, 27 December
The Valentine Brothers + Randy Brown

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Climaxxx: The Trendy End Of Year Soca Party

£11adv // 11.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Dekmantel Soundsystem + Antal + Orpheu The Wizard + Max Abysmal B2B Woody’92 + Cinnaman + Interstellar Funk

£8adv+ // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


DJ Luck And MC Neat

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Motor City Drum Ensemble

£15adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


VALHALLA | STRICTLY PARTY MUSIC

Free // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Saturday, 28 December
The Valentine Brothers + Randy Brown

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mantra

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Signal: Dub Phizik & Strategy + Dillinja + DJ Zinc (Jungle Set) + DJ Die + Jumping Jack Frost B2B Bryan Gee

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Monday, 30 December
Bukky Leo & Black Egypt

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Face Down

£7.70adv // 10.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 31 December
Akercocke

£18.75adv // 8.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Gilles Peterson + Dan Shake + Henry Wu + Nu Guinea

Sold Out // 9.00pm // Oval Space // MORE INFO


MK + Weiss + Leftwing & Kody + KC Lights + Nightlapse

£31adv+ // 9.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood: Move D + Joshua James + Hifi Sean

£20adv // 9.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


The Psychedelic Funhouse

£35.25adv // 9.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Crush NYE

£15adv // 8.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Deaf Rave Presents NYE Party

£22adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


House Passion x Be Free: New Years Eve 10 Hour Special

£11adv // 8.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


NYE London: Bianca Del Rio

£49.25adv // 8.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


NYE Rock n Roll Circus: The Baron Four + The Cretins

£10adv // 9.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 1 January
ARMAND VAN HELDEN + Sam Divine + Low Steppa + Ferreck Dawn + Roberto Surace

£44.50adv // 12.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Ellen Allien + Janina

TBA // 10.00pm // E1 // MORE INFO


Thursday, 2 January
Alexander O’Neal

£35adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Friday, 3 January
Alexander O’Neal

£35adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Belles and Gals presents: Nashville Style Writer’s Round

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Detroit Swindle

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Face Down

£8.80adv // 10.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Wookie (Garage Special)

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Saturday, 4 January
Alexander O’Neal

£35adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Hip Hop Classics Performed Live By An Orchestra

£12adv // 8.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mantra

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Monday, 6 January
ENTHRONED + SCHAMMASCH + CARONTE

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 8 January
Sambroso All Stars

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


SLAUGHTER BEACH + DOG

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Friday, 10 January
Batushka + Cloak

£25adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


DJEFF AFROZILA

£10adv // 10.30pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Heather Findlay

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


InPop: Werkhaus

£8adv // 7.00pm // Werkhaus // MORE INFO


Michael Malarkey + Micah Erenberg

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Lenzman

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 11 January
bdrmm + CIEL

Free // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Bongo’s Bingo

£16adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Ife Ogunjobi + Golden Mean + Johanna Burnheart

£8adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Los Pacaminos

£18adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Single By Sunday

TBC // 7.00pm // The Grace // MORE INFO


初音ミク / Hatsune Miku

£45adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mantra

£5adv // 9.00pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood: Dimitri From Paris + Joshua James

£10adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 12 January
Mark Morton

£19.25adv // 7.00pm // Underworld // MORE INFO


Monday, 13 January
Orchestra Bombo

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 14 January
The Real Thing

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 15 January
Patrick Wolf

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Phaeleh

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Simone Felice

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The Districts

Sold Out // 7.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Tobi Lou

£10.00adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Thursday, 16 January
Aries

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


CAT & NAT

£50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Light of the World

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Noah Gundersen + Harrison Whitford

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Patrick Wolf

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Petrol Girls

10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Simon Felice

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Yazmin Lacey

On Sale Soon // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Friday, 17 January
Beautiful Badness

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Dino D’Santiago

£16adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Nova Charisma

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Patrick Wolf

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Sidhu Moose Wala

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Wage War + Ded + Thornhill

£16.00adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Lenzman

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Mollie Collins

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Saturday, 18 January
ALIA

£35adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


BLACK MIDI

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Byron Wallen

£21adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Chase Rice + Madison Kozak

£18.00adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Mariza Rizou

£25adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


THE HISTORY OF DRUM & BASS PERFORMED LIVE BY AN ORCHESTRA

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Yasiin Bey (A.K.A Mos Def) + Goldie + Sampa The Great + Roni Size + Wu-Tang Clan’s GZA + Mala + The Pharcyde + Jeru The Damaja + Swindle

£42adv // 2.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mantra

£5adv // 9.00pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Sunday, 19 January
Crystal Tides & The White Lakes

£5.50adv // 7.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Djanan Turan

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


FRANCIS DUNNERY’S IT BITES – ONCE AROUND THE WORLD

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Imminence

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // The Grace // MORE INFO


Insomnium + Conjurer

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


The Larry David Festival

£20adv // 3.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Monday, 20 January
Judy Collins

£25adv // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


LONDON ASTROBEAT ORCHESTRA PLAY TALKING HEADS

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


ScHoolboy Q

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 21 January
“Jelly’s Jams”: Kiki And The Tiger + An Epic Jam Session

£5adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


BERSARIN QUARTETT

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


BROTHERS MOVING

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Cannabis Corpse

£15adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Tyler Childers + The Local Honeys

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 22 January
Dimmu Borgir & Amorphis + Wolves in the Throne Room

£26.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


DYLAN

£8.70adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


French79

£10adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


JOHN MEDESKI

£21.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Keb’ Mo & Band

£30adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Koko

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


The Lone Bellow

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Thursday, 23 January
Big Joanie

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


BLACK COUNTRY, NEW ROAD + DEATHCRASH

£11adv // 7.30pm // Bussey Building // MORE INFO


JAH WOBBLE & THE INVADERS OF THE HEART

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Rachael & Vilray

£14.50adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Robert Henke: CBM 8032 AV

£12.50adv // 7.30pm & 9.30pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


SARAH PROCTOR

£7adv // 7.30pm // Kansas Smitty’s // MORE INFO


The Lone Bellow

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


The Mowgli’s

£15adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


The Teskey Brothers + WILSN

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Friday, 24 January
AABERG + A PARANOID KING + OUTDOOR SCENE

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


BEAK>

£18.50adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Dele Sosimi Afrobeat Orchestra

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Jorge Drexler

£20adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Kings Kaleidoscope

£18.00adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Monster Magnet: Powertrip

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Moth Gatherer

£7adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


The Rubinoos

£15adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


WHILE SHE SLEEPS + Every Time I Die + Vein

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Darius

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Lenzman

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 25 January
A Bowie Celebration: The David Bowie Alumni Diamond Dogs & More Tour 2020

£25.00adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Badly Drawn Boy

£20adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

£29.50adv // 7.30pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


BOND

£20adv // 7.00pm // Union Chapel //


Crazy World of Arthur Brown

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


KATE DAVIS

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Pit Pony

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Samaggi Fest 2020: Mean, Mild + Cocktail

£35adv // 6.30pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Slipknot

£59adv // 7.30pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Sonifying the Data-Set: Making Music Using Computer Vision

Sold Out // 2.00pm // Fountain Room // MORE INFO


Toyah + B-Movie + Das Fluff

£22.00adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mantra

£5adv // 9.00pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Sunday, 26 January
Lady Donli

£9adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


LeBrock

£11adv // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Madonna

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Persistence Tour 2020: Gorilla Biscuits + Agnostic Front + Street Dogs + H2O + Wisdom in Chains + Billy Bio + Cutthroat + This Means War

£30adv // 4.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Bellrays + Los Pepes

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Harmaleighs

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Grace // MORE INFO


Monday, 27 January
Alice Russell

£20adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


John Craigie

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Madonna

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 28 January
All Ears Avow

£6adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


AmericanaFest UK 2020: Amelia White, Amy LaVere, Amy Speace, Blair Dunlop, Blue Rose Code, Brand New Zeros, Callum Pitt, Catherine MacLellan, Chatham County Line, Chloe Foy, Cory Gallant, Daddy Long Legs, Danni Nicholls, Darling West, David Wax Museum, Dean Maywood, Dean Owens & The Southerners, Del Barber, Demi Marriner, Dennis Ellsworth, Dylan Earle, Dylan Menzie, Elliot Brood, Falls, Ferris & Sylvester, Flats & Sharps, Gill Landry, Hollie Rodgers, House of Songs In The Round, Ilse DeLang, Ira Wolf, Irish Mythen, Izaak Opatz, Izzy Walsh, Jack Klatt, Jonah Tolchin, Jonathan Wilson, Joshua Burnside, Judy Blank, Kerri Watt, Kyshona, Lady Nade, Lennie Gallant, Lucy Feliz, Lucy Grubb, Malin Pettersen, Mapache, Martin Harley Band, Megan Nash, Michaela Anne, Native Harrow, O & O, Pete Gow & The Siren Strings, Peter Bruntnell, Rob Heron & The Teapad Orchestra, Robert Vincent, Roseanne Reid, Sam Baker, The Secret Sisters, Smooth Hound Smith, Stephen Fearing, Strung Like a Horse, Sunny Ozell, Terra Lightfoot, The Ballroom Thieves, The Goat Roper Rodeo Band, The Orange Circus Band, The Vangaurds, Union Duke, Worry Dolls

£27.50adv // 6.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Avi Kaplan

£14adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Beacon

£12.00adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Goat Girl + Great Dad + Pet Grotesque

Sold Out // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Kokoroko

£20adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


SQUIRREL FLOWER

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Sturgill Simpson

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 29 January
Avi Kaplan

£14adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Balcony

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


BRUNO MAJOR

£20adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Daughter of Swords

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


JACQUES GREENE

£10adv // 8.00pm // Studio 9294 // MORE INFO


John Grant

£25adv // 8.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Kiwi Jr

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


LES AMAZONES D’AFRIQUE

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Madonna

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Ralfe Band

£11adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Thursday, 30 January
45’s

£7adv // 7.00pm // 229 // MORE INFO


Angelica Garcia

£8adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Blackout Problems

7.00pm // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


BRUNO MAJOR

£20adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Caravan Palace

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Drama

£14.30adv // 6.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Fatoumata Diawara

£20adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


GHUM

£7.50adv // 8.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


JFDR

£12adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


KEVIN DEVINE

£13adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Lower Dens

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Madonna

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Mai Kino

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Pieter De Graaf

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Russ MB

£20.00adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Sharmoofers

£24.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


STRAWBERRY GUY + L.A. PEACH

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Talib Kweli

£25adv+ // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Thy Art Is Murder

£19.10adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Twin Temple + The Violent Hearts

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Vant

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Friday, 31 January
Anaïs Mitchell + Bonny Light Horseman

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Damien Escobar

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Deno

£12.00adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Five Finger Death Punch + Megadeath

Sold Out // 6.30pm // Wembley Arena // MORE INFO


JOE GIDEON + JIM SCLAVUNOS & GRIS-DE-LIN

£9.50adv // 8.00pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Silverbacks

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Sleep Token

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Wacław Zimpel + Park Jiha

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // LSO St Luke’s // MORE INFO


Grooverider + Dillinja + Furniss + Delta X

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Lenzman

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 1 February
Tedeschi Trucks Band + Blackberry Smoke

£55adv // 6.30pm // Wembley Arena // MORE INFO


Waterparks

Sold Out // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Sunday, 2 February
MICHAEL HEAD AND THE RED ELASTIC BAND

£23adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Thursday, 5 March
KYTES

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Saturday, 28 March
The Rollin’ Stoned

£14adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Sunday, 29 March
John Otway

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Saturday, 25 April
Johnny Cash Roadshow

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Best New Content

Tree Trunks // In Five

OLIVER TREE // GALLERY

SANTI // GALLERY

LATEST ISSUE //