FULL LISTINGS //

Gig guide for London. Live music listings for Today, Tomorrow and next week. Want to know what’s on in London? You’re in the right place.
   
Wednesday, 21 August
AFRICAN HEAD CHARGE

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


BETSIE GØLD + LE MONTAIS

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


BIRD SHOES

Free // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Black Mekon + Cherry Pickles

£4adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Dry Cleaning

£8.50adv // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


EELS + ROBERT ELLIS

£37.50adv // 7.00pm // Eventim Apollo // MORE INFO


Lazarus

£15adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Lil Baby

Sold out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


LMF Academy Showcase

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Pearl Jamm

£15adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


The Cunw Club: Guttfull + Nervous Rex

Free // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Tim Presley’s White Fence

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Yeasayer

Free // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Thursday, 22 August
Bat For Lashes

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Bleached + Berries

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


DELE SOSIMI AFROBEAT ORCHESTRA

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Heavy Music Awards

Free // 6.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Hockey Dad

£15.40adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


I Don’t Know How But They Found Me

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


JAMES MASON

£30.25adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


LAZARUS KANE + KATY J PEARSON + EX-MOTHER’S UNION

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Mantaraybryn + Shor + Old Swing

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Night Riots + Moontower

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Borderline // MORE INFO


ROBBIE ZEREKA + DUDLEY BENSON + ANDREA DI GIOVANNI

£5adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


SIREN

Free // 6.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


SOCIAL CONTRACT

Free // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


The Murder Capital

Free // 1.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Yeasayer

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


New Gums: Heavy Heart + Adults + Modern Woman

£4adv // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


Notting Hill Carnival Weekend

Free // 7.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Friday, 23 August
BEACHTAPE + ROXY GIRLS

Free // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Drahla

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Gay Garage

Free // 5.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Gentle Stranger + Morgan & Matt + Adam Christensen + Merlin Nova + Stucky

£4adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Georgia Meek + Solv + Bea Kadri

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


MASS DATURA + THE SHADRACKS

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Meursault + Sebastian Reynolds

£12adv // 7.30pm // Mirth, Marvel and Maud //


Modern Nature

Entry with purchase // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Nils Frahm

£34.50adv // 7.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Spang Sisters + John Myrtle + Sgt Duke

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Heliocentrics + Capitol K

£15adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Yellowman + The Sagittarius Band + Peppery

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Calibre + Mungo’s Hi Fi + Mad Professor + Phaeleh

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Camden Indie Disco

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Look What You Made Me Do

£7.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Sex Swing + Grey Hairs + Agathe Max + Tome Records DJs

£8.50adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Umfang + Volvox

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 24 August
Anthony Gomes

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Arctic Monkeys: Performed Live By A 10 Piece Brass Band

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Bo Ningen

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Jeff Mills + Ben Klock + Model 500: Live + Helena Hauff + willow

£35.75adv // 3.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Lucky Peterson + Tamara Tramell

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Pink Cigar + Climb The Attic + Bexatron + The Stoned Crows + Alibi

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Stefflon Don + Burna Boy

£86adv+ // 6.30pm // Wembley Arena // MORE INFO


Sweaty Palms x Glows

Free // 6.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The Limits

£5adv // 8.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Twat Boutique

Free // 4.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


YBN Nahmir

£21.60adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Bad & Boujee

£5adv // 9.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Esa + DJ Fett Burger

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Floating Points + Chaos In The CBD + Secretsundaze + Lakuti + DJ JNETT

£17.50adv // 2.00pm // Oval Space // MORE INFO


Sun City Carnival Special

£11adv // 9.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Surgeon + Shed + Space Dimension Controller + Actress + Renaat Vandepapeliere + Machine Woman

£15adv // 2.00pm // Studio 338 // MORE INFO


Total Refreshment Takeover

// 7.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


XOYO 7th Birthday Free Party: Special Guest + Special Guest + Special Guest + Joshua James

Free // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 25 August
Carl Craig + Dâm-Funk + Larry Heard + Fatima

£22.50adv+ // 12.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Lion Machine 23 + The Novus + Dutch Mustard + Civil Partnership + Serratone

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Okay Temiz + Oriental Wind Ensemble

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Rotation Carnival Special

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


She Wants Revenge

£23.25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


South London Punk Collective BBQ: Anthrax UK + anarchistwood + Circle None + P.I.G + Rabies Babies + Slow Faction + Surgery Without Research + Bogus Gasman + Mad. Inc + Nouveau Bleach

£5adv // 3.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Vanity Fairy + Radidas + ZETA ZETA

Free // 12.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


WILLIAM TYLER + HEATHER WOODS BRODERICK

£15adv // 7.30pm // Cafe Oto // MORE INFO


Butterz vs Swing Ting: Flava D + Swing Ting + Lady Ice + Champion + Fox

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Monday, 26 August
Heather Woods Broderick

Free // 6.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Helena Deland

Free // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


OF MICE & MEN

Sold out // 7.00pm // The Underworld // MORE INFO


Roy Ayers

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Notting Hill Carnival Quencher

£11adv // 10.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 27 August
ERIC ANDRE

Sold out // 7.00pm // Hackney Empire // MORE INFO


FIDLAR

£25.70adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Hatari

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Husky Loops

Free // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Kim Petras

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Plague Vendor + The dunts

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Black Heart // MORE INFO


Roy Ayers

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sam Evian + Hannah Cohen + Johanna Samuels

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


White Reaper

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Yowl + Peeping Drexels + Mice On Mars + Deep Tan

£3adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 28 August
ÄTNA

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Happyness + Lazarus Kane

Sold Out // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Harrison Whitford

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Little Grim + Paulo Post Future + Funeral For A Bird

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Living Body + Colossal Squid + Mat Riviere

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Pink Sweat$ + Rebecca Garton

£13.75adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Roy Ayers

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


SILVERBACKS

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


THE BETHS + PEANESS + FRESH

£13adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


There’s Only One Peach With The Hole In The Middle

£25adv // 8.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Thursday, 29 August
Bunkerpop + Stacey McMullen + Alex & The Christopher Hale Band

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Civic

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Derrick May And The Orchestra

£30adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Duff McKagan feat. Shooter Jennings

£47.80adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Echo Ladies

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Elle Yaya

£8adv // 7.00pm // LP // MORE INFO


Insecure Men

£13.20adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Introspective

£8adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


KEITH POPPIN + CARL MALCOLM

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Laura Jane Grace And The Devouring Mothers + Frank Iero And The Future Violents

£26.40adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Nashville Meets London’ Presents American Young

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Tacocat

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Friday, 30 August
Don’t Worry

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Georgia Box

TBC // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


JMSN

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


John Parry + Broadway Clash + Ayden

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Ocean Alley

£15adv // 7.30pm // EartH // MORE INFO


PUMAROSA

£10adv // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


SAM WILKES + JACOB MANN

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Strike

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Vilde

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Calibre + Children Of Zeus + Zero T + Mantra + Chimpo

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Gimme! Gimme! Gimee! ABBA After Midnight

£7adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Jeremy Underground

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Paper Dress 80s Club: Nat & The Noise Brigade + Katie Moberly + Bienvenue + DJs till late

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Saturday, 31 August
Aar Maanta & The Urban Nomads + Autumn Sharif + Maryam Mursal

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


ABI X IVORIANDOLL

£12adv // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Greg Wilson

£35adv // 2.00pm // Temple Pier // MORE INFO


Limp Wrist + Scrap Brain + Gimp World

Sold Out // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Machine Gun Kelly

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Mellow Gang

Free // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Pet Deaths

Free // 1.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Social Room + Automatic Panic + Leogang

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Spoonful

£6adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The Futureheads

Free // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


The Hollywood Brats + The Vulz

£20adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Whisky Stain + Sannie Fox + THÉA + Don’t Pity Me DJs

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


x

£35.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Esa + Jasper James + Harri & Dom

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Frantic 22nd Birthday

£11adv // 9.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Sunday, 1 September
Charley Crockett + Jaime Wyatt

£16adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


London Communion: Superego + Suns Up + Charlotte Eve Owen + Zola Courtney + Edie Bens

£10adv // 6.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


NICK OFFERMAN

£27.50adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


They Say Jump

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Zkeletonz

£8.25adv // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Monday, 2 September
Fabian Secon

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


HANNAH COHEN

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // SET // MORE INFO


Kip Moore + Jillian Jacqueline

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 3 September
DYLAN LEBLANC

£15adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


OFFICER

£8adv // 8.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Pet Deaths

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


SERPENTWITHFEET + LAFAWNDAH

£15adv // 7.30pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Singers

£5adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Skint and Demoralised

£6.60adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


The Fix: ADMT + Archie Langley + Tom King

Free // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


The Teskey Brothers

£14adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Tom Sail

Free // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 4 September
A. Smyth

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Ben Moss

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Cam

£25.70adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Charlie Parr + JD Wilkes

£13adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


China Bears

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Crumb

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Frankie And The Witch Fingers

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Frankie Lee + Native Harrow

£10adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


L DEVINE

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Omeara //


Michael Rother

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


MOLLY SARLE

£10adv // 8.00pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Ohtis + Tiña

£9adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Sleep + Pharaoh Overlord

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Cactus Blossoms

£17adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


VŌX + BIIANCO

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Wylderness + Van Houten + Topographies

£5adv // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


XYLØ

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


We Do Disco x House Party Project: Last Summer Dance

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Thursday, 5 September
An Orchestral Rendition Of Dr Dre’s 2001

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Cult Mountain

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Danny Jones

£29.65adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Drool + Lacuna + Blamire

£3adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Ferris & Sylvester

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


GIA MARGARET

£11.50adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


India Electric Co.

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Indie Daze: Therapy? + Jim Bob + Utah Saints + Back To The Planet + Kingmaker

£38adv // 1.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


John Eatherly

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


JOHN PAUL WHITE

£17adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Josh Turner + Lainey Wilson

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Lewis Floyd Henry

£9adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Partner

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


SANDRO PERRI + SING LEAF

£13adv // 8.00pm // King’s Palace // MORE INFO


Teeth Of The Sea + Utopia Strong

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Protomen

£11.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Spook School

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The Steel Woods

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Working Men’s Club + Oscar Lang + Alfie Templeman

£11.25adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 6 September
ADWAITH + MELLT + PAPUR WAL

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Babe Rainbow

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Chase Atlantic + BEXEY

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Cloudbusting: The Music Of Kate Bush

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Fay Wildhagen

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


FERGUS CLARK + MIKEL

Free // 11.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Friday Lunch: Alice Leggett Quartet

Free // 1.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Jason & the Scorchers + Dan Baird + the Kentucky Headhunters

£32.45adv // 6.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


John Prine + Tanya McCole

£35adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Marlene In Havana: Gypsy Tango Cabaret

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Morgan Evans

£18.60adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Stand High Patrol

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Survive Said The Prophet

£10adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


THE HOLYDRUG COUPLE

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Calibre (All Night Long) + DJ Flight + Mark Ernestus + Betty + Calibre (Ambient Set)

£18.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Disco Lizards + Gold Baby + Secret Power + The Feline Collage + DRM RLL PLS club night

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Margaret Dygas (All Night Long)

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


The Notting Hill House Party

£4adv // 10.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Saturday, 7 September
A Live Orchestral Rendition Of Daft Punk The Greatest Hits

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Bagage Cabine

Free // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Bedouine

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Ceri

£7.50adv // 10.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Chemtrails

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Chester P

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Cynics + Hive Mentality

£3adv // 3.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Doe

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Foxcunt + Keith Top Of The Pops and His Minor Indie Celebrity Backing Band + Spoilerboy + Superorganism DJ set

Free // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Ian Noe

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


KOAN SOUND

£20adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


ROSEHIP TEAHOUSE + NICE CHURCH

Free // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


The Flaming Lips + Wovoka Gentle

£42adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


The Luka State

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Vola

£14adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Can You Dance To My Beat

£4adv // 10.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Esa: Residency Closing Party

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: Rory Phillips B2B Lemmy Ashton

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 8 September
HIL ST SOUL + NORMANTON STREET

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Paper Dress Hackney Carnival After Party!

Free // 6.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Pete Williams

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Salt House

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Soulfood

£5adv // 5.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Tallies

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


The No Frills Folk Club

Free // 7.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Monday, 9 September
Alice Chater

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Asleep at the Wheel

£30adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Cosmonauts

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Hilltop Hoods

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Holiday Sidewinder

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Muna

£15adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


The Lasses

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The S.L.P.

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 10 September
Acid Dad

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Amy Vix + Caii + Marisa & The Moths + Tim Degraaw

Free // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Artificial Pleasure + Saytr Play + Kizzy Crawford + Forty Elephant Gang

£6adv // 7.30pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


BAHAMADIA + LAVA LA RUE

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Beach Baby

£9adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Common

£43.70adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Dijon

Free // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Huw Stephens Presents

Free // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


Klub Khaos

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Lily Moore + Millie Turner + Sam Johnson

£7adv // 8.00pm // 100 Club // MORE INFO


Muna

£15adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Skinny Living

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Stanley Brinks and The Wave Pictures + Freschard

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Rubens

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


The S.L.P.

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Third Stream: Atom String Quartet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 September
Altin Gün

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Altin Gün

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


ALXNDR LONDON

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Annabel Allum

£9.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


ANTHONY RAMOS

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Baile

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


DOK2GONZO

£35.20adv // 7.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Higher Brothers

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Higher Brothers

TBC // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Insides Play Euphoria In Full

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


Johnny Lloyd

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Lady Bird

£9.50adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Mark Mulcahy & Band

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Matthieu Boogaerts

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Moss Kena

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Scott Yoder

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Sharky

£7.70adv // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


The Cunw Club: Hannah’s Little Sister & Adults

Free // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The September Session

£5.10adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Third Stream: Empirical + Benyounes Quartet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Thursday, 12 September
Che Lingo

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Dutch Mustard + Natural Mystery Museum

Free // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Edwyn Collins

£32.45adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Eloise Viola

£7adv // 7.30pm // Underbelly // MORE INFO


Eric Paslay

£19.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Gold Baby + Make Friends + Pet Hates

Free // 7.30pm // 26 Leake Street // MORE INFO


Imogen + Julia Church + Nicklas Sahl

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


K-Trap

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oval Space // MORE INFO


Private Agenda

£7.70adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Sandunes

£5adv // 7.00pm // The Pickle Factory // MORE INFO


Sean Koch

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Steven Battelle + The Broken Kings

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


THE MYSTERY LIGHTS + MAX BLOOM

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


Third Stream: String Ting

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Xnilo

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


You Am I

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 13 September
Daniel O’Sullivan + Brigid Mae Power

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Deafbirds + Lazy Pilgrims + Collect Call + Wondergeist + Rhythm Addict DJ set

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


ED THE DOG + UGLY + ADAM & ELVIS

Free // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Femi Kuti With Talib Kweli & Akala: Afrika Shrine Alive

£25adv // 7.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


InMe

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Love Fame Tragedy

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Luke Winslow-King

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Pere Ubu

£22adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


THE NEW MASTERSOUNDS FEAT. LAMAR WILLIAMS JR

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


TV Coma + Chalk City + Celine Love + Mauve

£6adv // 6.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Uneven Structure

£13.75adv // 6.00pm // Eletrowerkz // MORE INFO


Vex Red

£14.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Beautiful Swimmers (All Night Long)

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


CASISDEAD + Black Josh + Amy Becker + K4CIE + Meltout Crew

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Concrete Lates: Jay Mitta + ZULI + Bonaventure + Okzharp

£12.50adv // 10.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 September
An Orange Conspiracy + Sleaze + Sundaze + The Sunday Shift

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


CASCA + The Ady Baker Sound + Catalina Skies + Flat 24/7 + Motif Garcons

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Departure Lounge

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Fromage Juniors

£4.50adv // 12.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Isbells

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Kinetika Bloco: Africa Utopia Edit

Free // 12.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


MUSE

£45adv+ // 6.30pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Pete Murray

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


The Acoustic Project

£7adv // 5.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


THE PEARL HARTS + THE VELVETEERS + CLT DRP

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The Quireboys: Official 35th Anniversary Show

£26.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


TYGERMILK + MARTHA ST. ARTHUR + EDIE BENS

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Whitfield Crane

£17.50adv // 6.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Yassassin + projector + Wutip + Ghum + Pleasure Complex + Muertos + Upset Stomach + #THISPLANETISNOTHING

£9adv // 3.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5.50adv // 11.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Disco Freaks

£4adv // 10.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Hungama: Fashion Week Party

£12adv // 10.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: The Golden Filter (Hybrid Live DJ Set)

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 15 September
Geraint Watkins

£20adv // 4.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Karen Mok (莫文蔚)

£55adv+ // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


MUSE

£45adv+ // 6.30pm // The O3 // MORE INFO


Noteworthy Open Mic

Free // 6.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Odette Michell + Blánid

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Pile

£10adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Pip Millett

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Rainbow Grave

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The Pioneers

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Monday, 16 September
Chaos Chaos

Free // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Dotan

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Jacob Lee

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Jeffrey Lewis And The Voltage

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Shunaji + Gabriela Eva

Free // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


The Wants + PVA

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Tyler, The Creator

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Will Joseph Cook

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 17 September
Benji Kirkpatrick And The Excess

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Carlie Hanson

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


DIZRAELI

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


GIANT PARTY

£7adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Harry Strange

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Julia Michaels

£26.80adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


La Vela Puerca

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Piney Gir + Band

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Steve Gunn + VALLEY MAKER

£11.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 18 September
COUCOU CHLOE

£11adv // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Crisis

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Fletcher

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Lauren Jenkins

£12adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


LIAM FROST + RONAN MACMANUS

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters //


Luke Burr + Jack Curley

£8adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


MARK KAVUMA & THE BANGER FACTORY

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Mosa Wild

£10adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Nova Twins

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Pelicandy

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Stephen Malkmus (Early Show)

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Stephen Malkmus (Late Show)

Sold Out // 9.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


The Cosmic Dead + Bonnacons Of Doom

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Shackleton Trio + Alden Patterson + Dashwood

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Tyler, The Creator

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Vapour Trails + Buffalo Postcard + Butterflies On Pins + Plainbow

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Zuzu

£9adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Lost: London Debut

£7adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Thursday, 19 September
Big Heath

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Big Nothing (US) + Dangers Of Love

£10adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Damo Suzuki + Gently Tender

£13.20adv // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Don Felder

£32.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Goyo Jimenez

£30.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Gus Harvey

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Knucks

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Kyle Dion

£13adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


LO-FANG

£13.50adv // 8.00pm // Mirth Marvel & Maud // MORE INFO


Mae Muller

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


MODERN NATURE

£10adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Morrissey And Marshall

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


NATALIE EVANS + BONNIESONGS + MERRY CHRISTMAS

£7adv // 7.00pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Operators

£11adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


San Scout

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 20 September
Danny Bryant

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


Jake Shears

£18.50adv // 6.30pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Jay Electronica

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Joesef

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Lincoln Durham

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Michel Legrand Remembered: Keep The Music Playing

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Mikey Mike

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Mikill Pane

£11adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


PIXIES + THE BIG MOON

£45adv // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


PUSSYLIQUOR + THE EMPTY PAGE + A VOID + GRAVES

£6.60adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


THE SISTERS OF MERCY

£35adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Tomorrow’s Warriors Female Frontline

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Vicente Garcia

£27.90adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Xoa

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Branko + Dengue Dengue Dengue

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


I, Doris + Subliminal Girls + Menaces + Awkward Silences + Paper Dress 80s Club Djs

Free // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pete Rock

£8adv+ // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Saturday, 21 September
BEN SHEMIE

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


CY AN + XI + LEATHER.HEAD

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


D-INFLUENCE

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Jim Jones & The Righteous Mind

£15adv // 9.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


MÚM

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Rise

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Roam + with Confidence

£17.65adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


SHABAKA HUTCHINGS + MAISHA + NAT BIRCHALL + OKUMU + HERBERT + SKINNER + BYRON WALLEN

£20adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Shanghai Blues

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


SKIN DEEP Sonic Transmissions: Roxanne Tataei

£5adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Smith & The Honey Badgers + Soul Sabres + Brian Grogan

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Star Shaped Festival 2019: Cast + Space + Geneva + Salad + Mark Morriss + Chris Helme + Dodgy

£34.50adv // 1.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Synth Nights

£13adv // 7.00pm // 26 Leake Street // MORE INFO


The Covasettes

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


THE SISTERS OF MERCY

£35adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Emergency Rooms

£6adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: Lemmy Ashton + Deaf By Disco

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pink Glove: A Queer Indie Disco

£5.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 22 September
Eleanna

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Electric Lady + Wooden Houses + The 295 + The Apehouse + Pink Haze

£4adv // 6.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


ERICK SERMON

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Erick Sermon

£20adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


GLENN LEWIS

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


It’s Own Animal

Free // 7.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Mask On: P Wave + Lordsika + Big Chris + Spiritz + Slimbaby + Kizzykush + Tibbz + Y.K + Just J

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Paul Gilbert

£28.90adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Monday, 23 September
Bea Miller

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Fetty Wap

£34.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Laoise

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Lil Halima

£8adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Louis Baker

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


RAH DIGGA + SHUNAJI

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Steve Kilbey + Amanda Kramer

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 24 September
Amy Montgomery

£8adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Another Sky + Lyves

£11adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Askjell

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bad Nerves

£7.70adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


BLACK COUNTRY, NEW ROAD

£9adv // 7.30pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Duckwrth

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


ELSA HEWITT + TRACY SADA + BIANCA SCOUT

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Rye Wax // MORE INFO


Erased Tapes x LCO: Rival Consoles

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Fieh

£10adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Fieh

£10adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Gabi Garbutt & The Illuminations

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


George Ezra

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Ingrid Andress + Mabes

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


JAY1

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Kojey Radical

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Open Studio: LCO x Rival Consoles

£5adv // 3.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Richard Strange performs the songs of Lou Reed

£25.50adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Roxy Girls

£5.50adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Sasami

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Snoh Aalegra

£21.20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


The Delta Riggs

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Dust Coda

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 25 September
ALEX CAMERON + JACK LADDER

£15adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Ant Middleton

£27.50adv+ // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Ant Middleton

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Dolapo

£7adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Fur + Vinyl Staircase + Jacob Slater

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


George Ezra

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Los Bitchos

£7.70adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Louise Redknapp

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Madeon

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Mermaidens

£8.80adv // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


MNEK

£11adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Pozi

£9.35adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Sarathy Korwar

£14.30adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


SASHA KEABLE

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters //


Suli Breaks

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Theon Cross

£15.50adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Together Pangea

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Tunday Akintan

£12adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


William Prince

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Young the Giant + Ora The Molecule

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Thursday, 26 September
Astrid S

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Hoxton Hall // MORE INFO


BABII + TOBY GALE

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Set // MORE INFO


Blockhead

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Callum Beattie

£9adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Earthgang

£22.40adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Fatima & The Eglo Live Band

£20.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Faux Ferocious

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Hamzaa

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Paul Higgs

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


MARIKA HACKMAN

£16adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Matt Pearce & The Mutiny

£12adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Medium Wave + All Flags Are Grey + Portamento

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Nadine Khouri

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Natalie McCool

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Nitin Sawhney

£20.09adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


No Hot Ashes

£9adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


No Hot Ashes + Club Closeup

£9adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Out-Spoken: September

£10adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Pale Waves + Sports Team

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Paul Higgs: A Brief History Of Jazz

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Elgar Room // MORE INFO


Polo G

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Thunder

£45adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 27 September
A Life Of Grime: Chip + Devlin + So Solid Crew + Jammer + Newham Generals (D Double E & Footsie)

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Aaron West

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Archive

£27.50adv // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


Ashley McBryde + Sean McConnell

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


Belinda Carlisle + Emergency Tiara

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh + Thomas Bartlett

£25adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


CHON + Delta Sleep

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Cvlt Of The Sun

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


ExEx + The Rebel

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Ice Nine Kills

£17.65adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Judge

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Kaleem Taylor

£7adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Las Aves

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Living Hour

£8adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


MALLORY KNOX

£16.50adv // 6.30pm // The Underworld // MORE INFO


Orchestra Baobab + Heliocentrics + Shingai

£30adv+ // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Otherkin

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Rels B

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Slime Ball #6

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Spielbergs

£10adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Trupa Trupa

£12.10adv // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Wintersleep

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Delta Heavy + René Lavice + Teddy Killerz & Gydra + Weird Science

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


O’Flynn

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Paper Dress 80s Club: Chewy She + The Consultants

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Roots Dance Conscious

£11adv // 10.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Saturday, 28 September
Big Scary Monsters Big Day Out

£20adv // 2.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Creed Bratton

£16adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Danny Starr + Eli Carvajal

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Eric Bell Trio

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Keane

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Kill II This

£14adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Kita Steuer & Samba Soul Transatlantico

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Mama’s Gun

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


SPIRAL STAIRS + BULL + THE WONDER

£13.20adv // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Tarque

£22adv // 8.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


The Monochrome Set + Jetstream Pony + Micko & The Mellotronics

£16adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tiny Moving Parts

£15.40adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Ufomammut

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


YCEE

// 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Big Scary Monsters Big Day Out: Oasis (MILK TEETH) v Blur (The Winter Passing)

£17adv // 5.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: Justin Robertson + Grainger

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Pxssy Palace

£10adv // 9.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Sunday, 29 September
Bob Mould

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Bugeye

Free // 6.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Emma Ruth Rundle

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


JENNY HVAL (THE PRACTICE OF LOVE)

£20adv // 7.00pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


Jess Morgan + Nels Andrews

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Johnny Osbourne

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Keane

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Koyo

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Say Sue Me

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Sebadoh

£22adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Teen

£8adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Vocals: 80’s + Motown

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Monday, 30 September
Cassels + The St Pierre Snake Invasion

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


City Calm Down

£12adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Eabhal

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Fireball Ministry

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Havelock

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Hollis Brown

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Hozier + David Keenan

£45adv // 8.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Ingua Ignota

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Jett Rebel

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Kota The Friend

£19adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Richard Thompson

£39.13adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Stars

£23.65adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 1 October
Alex Francis

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bvdlvd

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Misty’s Big Adventure

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Nocny Kochanek

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


PAT THOMAS & KWASHIBU AREA BAND

£21.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sam Outlaw

£18adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 2 October
Dillon

£16adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Du Blonde

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


George Ogilvie

£13adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Kate Lomas

£9adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Penguin Cafe

£35adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Red Rum Club

TBC // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Repo Man + Hi-iD + Curtsy & Cry + Lee Patterson

£5adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Rivers of Nihil

£18adv // 6.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Servo + Mohit

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Sheafs

£7adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Space Ghetto

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Tayne

£5.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


The Blues Chronicles: A Live History Of The Blues

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The Howl & The Hum

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Thursday, 3 October
Adicts

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Casey Lowry + Deco

£8adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Dand’Lion

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Friedberg

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Hannah Paris + Jess Thristan + Laura Evans

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Hide + Kontravoid

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Jambiani

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Kyan

£10adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Jazz Of Judy Garland

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Litany

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Manu Delago

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Mike Nisbet

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Mix Master Mike

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Plastic Mermaids

£11adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


YAZZ AHMED + ROSIE TURTON QUINTET + ALINA BZHEZHINSKA

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Friday, 4 October
Arcade Hearts

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Blick Bassy

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Daymé Arocena

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Eyesore & The Jinx

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Hunkpapa

£12adv // 8.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Kid Kapichi

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mary’s Blood + Mardelas + Rie a.k.a. Suzaku + Lipstick + Zeroshiki

£65adv // 3.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Ministry Of Sound: The Annual Classical

£48.75adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Preston Reed

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Sam Wills

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Talk Show

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Gluts

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£6adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


The Great Malarkey + Mama Moonshine + Kikiandthetiger + DRM RLL PLS club night

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Saturday, 5 October
Broken Chanter

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Cherry B: Magic Moss + Blitzenbolt + Dead Horse + Zonate Tooth

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Emily Capell

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Hip Hop Hooray

£10adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Julie’s Haircut

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Kanda Bongo Man

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


King Salami & The Cumberland Three + Thee Dagger Debs + The Shadracks

£11adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Luca Brasi

£9adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Lucy May Walker

£10adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Mudibu & The Jezebel Sextet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


New Rules

Sold Out // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


Organek

£25adv // 6.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Re:Imagine: The Greatest Hits Of Destiny’s Child

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Rhumba Club

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


S-X

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Unlucky Morpheus + Bridear + Fate Geat ft. Ibuki + Blood Stain Child + AYA1000RR

£65adv // 3.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Deep Sea Disco

£6adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 6 October
Bronnie

£10adv // 3.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


London Community Gospel Choir + The Sanctified Live Band

£10adv // 5.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sammie + Vedo

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


The Modern Times

£5.50adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Those Conspiracy Guys

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


White Ring

£12adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Monday, 7 October
5K HD

£8adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Ed Prosek

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Kano

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Lana Del Rabies + Blackmoon1348

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Tom Browne

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 8 October
Christof van der Ven + Ciaran Lavery

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Eloise

£7adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Kofi Stone Quartet

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Little Bob Blues Bastards

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Marius Bear

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Richard Bona + Alfredo Rodríguez + Golden Mean

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Riley Pearce & Garrett Kato

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Sebastián Javier

£10adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Lafontaines + Nova Club

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Whenyoung

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


YPOGEIA REVMATA

£17adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 9 October
Creep Show

£22adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Etham

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Far Caspian

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Giant Rooks

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Heatwave

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Inhaler

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Look Mum No Computer

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Monarchy

£9adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Naomi Bedford + Paul Simmonds

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Soulside + Jaded Eyes + Dealing With Damage

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Suggested Friends

£7.70adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Thursday, 10 October
Arctic Lake

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Bess Atwell

£10adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


bis + Liines

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Gareth Gates

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


GHUM

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Helmet 30/30/30

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Holy Moly And The Crackers

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Hussain Manawer

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


JackDaw With Rob Corcoran & The Neccessary Evils + Geri Van Essen

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Ariwo

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Miss June

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Oasis: Definitely Maybe Performed Live By A 10-Piece Brass Band

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Petrie + Club Closeup

£10adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pillow Queens

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Proud Mary + Gaz Whelan

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Sea Girls

£13adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Murder Capital

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


YELFRIS VALDÉS

£8adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Zach Said

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Cherrybleederz + Me Rex + adults + QUEER club night

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Friday, 11 October
Broncho

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Chris de Burgh

£44.50adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


David Ford + Abe Partridge

£16adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Don’t Forget Rupert

£8adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Gabriel Kelley

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Girlhood

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Gurr

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones + Gorilla Riot + Piston

£14adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Hayden James

Sold Out // 6.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


House Of Pharaohs

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Kayhan Kalhor & The Rembrandt Trio

£30adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Pierce Brothers

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Tessa Violet

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Tigress

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Jody Wisternoff

£8adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 12 October
Black Star Riders + Stone Broken + Wayward Sons

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Devon

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Digital 21 + Stefan Olsdal

£16adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Faux Fighters

£12adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


International Teachers of Pop

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Lost In Disco

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


MiC Lowry

£20adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


OSUNLADE

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Pierce Brothers

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The Indigo Project + Ben Fenner

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


The Rasmus Plays Dead Letters

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Vanesa Martin

£20adv // 8.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£6adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Stonewash

£5adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Sunday, 13 October
Alicia Myers

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Geovarn

£7adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Ilyas Yalcintas

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Monday, 14 October
Declan J Donovan

£11adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


RY X + JOSIN

£21.39adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Truckfighters

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 15 October
Benee

£10adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Bukky Leo & Black Egypt

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Cassidy Janson

£25adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Flawes

£6adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Hope & Social

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Mirror Fury

£8.50adv // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Nerija

£14adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Olden Yolk + Katy J Pearson

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Olivia Nelson

£9adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Symphonic Queen

£20adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


The Academic

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 16 October
Classic Album Sundays: Badly Drawn Boy

£18.50adv // 8.00pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Fangclub

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


George Dalaras

£50adv // 8.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Good Cop Bad Cop

£16adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


John

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


John Newman

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Pip Blom

£14.30adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Rak-Su

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


Richard Fairlie

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Ruthanne

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Skinny Pelembe

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Talulah Ruby

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The Day

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


The Souljazz Orchestra

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Struts + King Nun

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Twin Peaks

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Thursday, 17 October
Aeris Roves

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


And In The End…’

£28.38adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Bloxx

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers

£25adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Cub Sport

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Desert Mountain Tribe

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Electric Wizard + Church of Misery

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Heels Of Hell

£32adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Kara Marni

£10adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Kofi Stone

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Ishmael Ensemble

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Mnnqns

£10adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


No Violet + CLT DRP

£5.50adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Orchestra Orange: A Live Rendition Of Frank Ocean

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Out-Spoken: October

£10adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Samana

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Skrizzly Adams

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


The Last Morrell

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Vant

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Wishbone Ash

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Yellow Days

£13adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Friday, 18 October
Aziza Brahim

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Entombed AD + Aborted

£25adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Friday Tonic: Lex Amor

Free // 5.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Jenny & The Mexicats

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


K-X-P

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Kris Barras Band + Wille & the Bandits

£20adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Kwaku Asante

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Kyle Hall

£5adv // 10.30pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Lucille + The Gold + My Everest

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


NYM

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ramleh + JFK + Kleistwahr

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Riscas

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


She Makes War + Skating Polly

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tamu Massif

Free // 7.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Novelist

£12.50adv // 10.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Shapeshifter + Tiki Taane

£17.50adv // 8.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Saturday, 19 October
Bad Breeding

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Christie Lenée

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Deeper

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


KULT + Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Leroy Burgess

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Luka Bloom

£20adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Reggae Tots Halloween Party

£12adv // 12.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Rusty Shackle

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Synth Nights

£13adv // 7.00pm // 26 Leake Street // MORE INFO


The DSM 4 + Emily Breeze + Micky C & All The Sad, Sad People

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Creature

£17adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 20 October
5EB

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


BADPOND Festival: The Physics House Band + Bossk + Soeur + InTechnicolour + CLT DRP

£20adv // 2.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Enjoyuk.pl Music: Krzysztof Zalewski + Maciej Malenczuk + The Dumplings + Wczasy

£33adv // 5.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Famous Bobson

£10adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Finn Anderson + His Band

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Mélissa Laveaux

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Ralph Pelleymounter

£13.75adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Te dness

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Monday, 21 October
And So I Watch You From Afar

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Carl Brave

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Hot Flash Heat Wave

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Ilgen- Nur

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Myss Keta

£10adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ned Roberts

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Night Moves + Wovoka Gentle

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pet Shimmers

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Roxymphony feat. Andy Mackay and Phil Manzanera

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Sun Ra Arkestra

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Dream Syndicate

£19.25adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Tugboat Captain

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 22 October
Alessandro Ciminata

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Automatic

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Bay Faction

£12adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Black Mountain

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Bobby Oroza

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Charlotte Adigery

£10adv // 8.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


FEET

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


KEIRON PHELAN AND PEACE SIGNS + GRIFTER KID AND THE MIDNIGHT RAIDERS

£7adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Kiefer Sutherland

£30adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Life of Agony + Evolution Empire

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Michael Ray

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Plested

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Sun Ra Arkestra

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Sherlocks

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Snuts

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 23 October
Birds Of Chicago

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Cuco

£14adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Egyptian Blue

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


G-Love

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Keywest

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


North Mississippi Allstars

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Pom Poko

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


SHAHMEN

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Striking Matches

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Tenille Townes

£11.50adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


The Blackheart Orchestra

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The Coronas

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Thursday, 24 October
Angelica Garcia

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Bang Bang Romeo

£11adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Conor Maynard

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


County Line Runner

£11adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


DJ Spoony Presents Garage Classical

£30.14adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Flight Brigade

£8adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Izzie Walsh

£7adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


King Midas Sound

£18adv // 8.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Yvette Norwood-Tiger

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Lisa Morgenstern

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Logan Mize

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


LUCRECIA DALT + C.A.R. + CELESTIAL TRAX

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Peggy Sue

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


PRINCE DADDY & THE HYENA + OSO OSO

£10adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Swim Deep

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Winter Mountain

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Friday, 25 October
Brandy Clark

£26.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Elijah Miller

£6.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Faithettes

£10adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Friday Lunch: Embers Collective

Free // 1.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Idle Crooks & Englishmen

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Matt Wills

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Moon Boots

£18adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Pengshui

£8adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Raheem Devaughn

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Robert Ellis

£17.75adv // 9.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Soup Of Jurassic 5 Presents: Fullee Love Collective

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Underachievers

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Third Eye Blind

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Under The Apple Tree Sessions: Robert Vincent + Curse Of Lono + Foreign Affairs

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Whispering Sons + Grasshopper

£11adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Brodinski

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 26 October
Armia

£18adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Country Hits Radio Hub

£12.50adv // 12.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


David J Haskins

£22adv // 6.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Freddie Gibbs x Madlib

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Hotei

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Jake Clemons + Ben McKelvey

£16adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Only Sun

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Raheem Devaughn

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Scott McCreery

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The Hare and Hoofe + The Galileo 7 + Ulysses

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Modern Strangers

£10adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£6adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Naturalia

£5adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 27 October
Charles Esten

£43.96adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Country Hits Radio Hub

£12.50adv // 12.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Latin Quarter Trio

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Lene Lovich Band + Lesley Woods

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


THE BRITFUNK ASSOCIATION

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Rolling Stones: Havana Moon – A Unique New Immersive Screening

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Tiny Ruins

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Toyah + B-Movie + Das Fluff

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


YAS

£33adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Monday, 28 October
Briston Maroney + Jealous Of The Birds

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Carl Hancock Rux

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Evadney

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Indigo Girls

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Julio Iglesias

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Mipso

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Mush

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Orville Peck

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Wilder Woods

£15adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 29 October
A HALLOWEEN ORCHESTRAL RENDITION OF KANYE WEST – MY BEAUTIFUL DARK TWISTED FANTASY

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Combo Chimbita

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Conjurer

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


David Guez

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Funeral For A Friend

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


Helado Negro

£13adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


James Morrison

£22adv // 7.45pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Julien Chang

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Kyungso Park: SB Circle + Hey String

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Molly Tuttle

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Rayana Jay

£10adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Romeo’s Daughter

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Shunaji

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Squeeze

£40.20adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


SYML

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


The Rails

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Weslee

£9adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 30 October
A Night At Ronnie Scott’s: 60th Anniversary Gala

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Alanna Eileen

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Benny Sings

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Black Water County

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Bridges

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Caleborate

£12adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Caroline Spence

£15adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Cassia

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Febueder

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Forq + SEN3

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Michael Monroe + The Dogs D’Amour + Electric Eel Shock

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Mind Enterprises

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


NSG

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Tyley Ramsey

£14adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Thursday, 31 October
Beyond The Black

£13adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Brother & Bones

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Ekkah + Club Closeup

£8adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Erin Durant

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Harrison Storm

£9adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Honeyblood

£14.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Bonsai

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Lisa Stansfield

£39.13adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


My Glass World

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Ney Matogrosso

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Riding The Low

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Skengdo x AM

£16adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Franklin Electric

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Theodore

£10adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


WAAJU

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Brixton Horror Story

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


1 2

Best New Content

LATEST ISSUE //