FULL LISTINGS //

Gig guide for London. Live music listings for Today, Tomorrow and next week. Want to know what’s on in London? You’re in the right place.
   
Friday, 23 August
BEACHTAPE + ROXY GIRLS

Free // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Drahla

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Gay Garage

Free // 5.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Gentle Stranger + Morgan & Matt + Adam Christensen + Merlin Nova + Stucky

£4adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Georgia Meek + Solv + Bea Kadri

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


MASS DATURA + THE SHADRACKS

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Meursault + Sebastian Reynolds

£12adv // 7.30pm // Mirth, Marvel and Maud //


Modern Nature

Entry with purchase // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Nils Frahm

£34.50adv // 7.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Spang Sisters + John Myrtle + Sgt Duke

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Heliocentrics + Capitol K

£15adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Yellowman + The Sagittarius Band + Peppery

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Calibre + Mungo’s Hi Fi + Mad Professor + Phaeleh

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Camden Indie Disco

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Look What You Made Me Do

£7.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Sex Swing + Grey Hairs + Agathe Max + Tome Records DJs

£8.50adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Umfang + Volvox

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 24 August
Anthony Gomes

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Arctic Monkeys: Performed Live By A 10 Piece Brass Band

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Bo Ningen

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Jeff Mills + Ben Klock + Model 500: Live + Helena Hauff + willow

£35.75adv // 3.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Lucky Peterson + Tamara Tramell

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Pink Cigar + Climb The Attic + Bexatron + The Stoned Crows + Alibi

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Stefflon Don + Burna Boy

£86adv+ // 6.30pm // Wembley Arena // MORE INFO


Sweaty Palms x Glows

Free // 6.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The Limits

£5adv // 8.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Twat Boutique

Free // 4.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


YBN Nahmir

£21.60adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Bad & Boujee

£5adv // 9.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Esa + DJ Fett Burger

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Floating Points + Chaos In The CBD + Secretsundaze + Lakuti + DJ JNETT

£17.50adv // 2.00pm // Oval Space // MORE INFO


Sun City Carnival Special

£11adv // 9.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Surgeon + Shed + Space Dimension Controller + Actress + Renaat Vandepapeliere + Machine Woman

£15adv // 2.00pm // Studio 338 // MORE INFO


Total Refreshment Takeover

// 7.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


XOYO 7th Birthday Free Party: Special Guest + Special Guest + Special Guest + Joshua James

Free // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 25 August
Carl Craig + Dâm-Funk + Larry Heard + Fatima

£22.50adv+ // 12.00pm // Printworks // MORE INFO


Lion Machine 23 + The Novus + Dutch Mustard + Civil Partnership + Serratone

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Okay Temiz + Oriental Wind Ensemble

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Rotation Carnival Special

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


She Wants Revenge

£23.25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


South London Punk Collective BBQ: Anthrax UK + anarchistwood + Circle None + P.I.G + Rabies Babies + Slow Faction + Surgery Without Research + Bogus Gasman + Mad. Inc + Nouveau Bleach

£5adv // 3.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Vanity Fairy + Radidas + ZETA ZETA

Free // 12.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


WILLIAM TYLER + HEATHER WOODS BRODERICK

£15adv // 7.30pm // Cafe Oto // MORE INFO


Butterz vs Swing Ting: Flava D + Swing Ting + Lady Ice + Champion + Fox

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Monday, 26 August
Heather Woods Broderick

Free // 6.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Helena Deland

Free // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


OF MICE & MEN

Sold out // 7.00pm // The Underworld // MORE INFO


Roy Ayers

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Notting Hill Carnival Quencher

£11adv // 10.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 27 August
ERIC ANDRE

Sold out // 7.00pm // Hackney Empire // MORE INFO


FIDLAR

£25.70adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Hatari

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Husky Loops

Free // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Kim Petras

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Plague Vendor + The dunts

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Black Heart // MORE INFO


Roy Ayers

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sam Evian + Hannah Cohen + Johanna Samuels

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


White Reaper

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Yowl + Peeping Drexels + Mice On Mars + Deep Tan

£3adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 28 August
ÄTNA

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Happyness + Lazarus Kane

Sold Out // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Harrison Whitford

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Little Grim + Paulo Post Future + Funeral For A Bird

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Living Body + Colossal Squid + Mat Riviere

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Pink Sweat$ + Rebecca Garton

£13.75adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Roy Ayers

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


SILVERBACKS

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


THE BETHS + PEANESS + FRESH

£13adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


There’s Only One Peach With The Hole In The Middle

£25adv // 8.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Thursday, 29 August
Bunkerpop + Stacey McMullen + Alex & The Christopher Hale Band

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Civic

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Derrick May And The Orchestra

£30adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Duff McKagan feat. Shooter Jennings

£47.80adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Echo Ladies

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Elle Yaya

£8adv // 7.00pm // LP // MORE INFO


Insecure Men

£13.20adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Introspective

£8adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


KEITH POPPIN + CARL MALCOLM

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Laura Jane Grace And The Devouring Mothers + Frank Iero And The Future Violents

£26.40adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Nashville Meets London’ Presents American Young

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Tacocat

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Friday, 30 August
Don’t Worry

Free // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Georgia Box

TBC // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


JMSN

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


John Parry + Broadway Clash + Ayden

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Ocean Alley

£15adv // 7.30pm // EartH // MORE INFO


PUMAROSA

£10adv // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


SAM WILKES + JACOB MANN

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Strike

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Vilde

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Calibre + Children Of Zeus + Zero T + Mantra + Chimpo

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Gimme! Gimme! Gimee! ABBA After Midnight

£7adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Jeremy Underground

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Paper Dress 80s Club: Nat & The Noise Brigade + Katie Moberly + Bienvenue + DJs till late

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Saturday, 31 August
Aar Maanta & The Urban Nomads + Autumn Sharif + Maryam Mursal

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


ABI X IVORIANDOLL

£12adv // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Greg Wilson

£35adv // 2.00pm // Temple Pier // MORE INFO


Limp Wrist + Scrap Brain + Gimp World

Sold Out // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Machine Gun Kelly

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Mellow Gang

Free // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Pet Deaths

Free // 1.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


Social Room + Automatic Panic + Leogang

£4adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Spoonful

£6adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The Futureheads

Free // 7.00pm // Rough Trade East // MORE INFO


The Hollywood Brats + The Vulz

£20adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Whisky Stain + Sannie Fox + THÉA + Don’t Pity Me DJs

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


x

£35.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Esa + Jasper James + Harri & Dom

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Frantic 22nd Birthday

£11adv // 9.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Sunday, 1 September
Charley Crockett + Jaime Wyatt

£16adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


London Communion: Superego + Suns Up + Charlotte Eve Owen + Zola Courtney + Edie Bens

£10adv // 6.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


NICK OFFERMAN

£27.50adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


They Say Jump

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Zkeletonz

£8.25adv // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Monday, 2 September
Fabian Secon

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


HANNAH COHEN

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // SET // MORE INFO


Kip Moore + Jillian Jacqueline

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 3 September
DYLAN LEBLANC

£15adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


OFFICER

£8adv // 8.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Pet Deaths

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


SERPENTWITHFEET + LAFAWNDAH

£15adv // 7.30pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Singers

£5adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Skint and Demoralised

£6.60adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


The Fix: ADMT + Archie Langley + Tom King

Free // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


The Teskey Brothers

£14adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Tom Sail

Free // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 4 September
A. Smyth

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Ben Moss

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Cam

£25.70adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Charlie Parr + JD Wilkes

£13adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


China Bears

Free // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Crumb

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Frankie And The Witch Fingers

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Frankie Lee + Native Harrow

£10adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


L DEVINE

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Omeara //


Michael Rother

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


MOLLY SARLE

£10adv // 8.00pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Ohtis + Tiña

£9adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Sleep + Pharaoh Overlord

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Cactus Blossoms

£17adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


VŌX + BIIANCO

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Wylderness + Van Houten + Topographies

£5adv // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


XYLØ

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


We Do Disco x House Party Project: Last Summer Dance

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Thursday, 5 September
An Orchestral Rendition Of Dr Dre’s 2001

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Cult Mountain

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Danny Jones

£29.65adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Drool + Lacuna + Blamire

£3adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Ferris & Sylvester

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


GIA MARGARET

£11.50adv // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


India Electric Co.

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Indie Daze: Therapy? + Jim Bob + Utah Saints + Back To The Planet + Kingmaker

£38adv // 1.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


John Eatherly

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


JOHN PAUL WHITE

£17adv // 7.30pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Josh Turner + Lainey Wilson

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Lewis Floyd Henry

£9adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Partner

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


SANDRO PERRI + SING LEAF

£13adv // 8.00pm // King’s Palace // MORE INFO


Teeth Of The Sea + Utopia Strong

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Protomen

£11.25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Spook School

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The Steel Woods

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Working Men’s Club + Oscar Lang + Alfie Templeman

£11.25adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 6 September
ADWAITH + MELLT + PAPUR WAL

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Babe Rainbow

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Chase Atlantic + BEXEY

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Cloudbusting: The Music Of Kate Bush

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Fay Wildhagen

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


FERGUS CLARK + MIKEL

Free // 11.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Friday Lunch: Alice Leggett Quartet

Free // 1.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Jason & the Scorchers + Dan Baird + the Kentucky Headhunters

£32.45adv // 6.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


John Prine + Tanya McCole

£35adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Marlene In Havana: Gypsy Tango Cabaret

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Morgan Evans

£18.60adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Stand High Patrol

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Survive Said The Prophet

£10adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


THE HOLYDRUG COUPLE

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Calibre (All Night Long) + DJ Flight + Mark Ernestus + Betty + Calibre (Ambient Set)

£18.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Disco Lizards + Gold Baby + Secret Power + The Feline Collage + DRM RLL PLS club night

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Margaret Dygas (All Night Long)

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


The Notting Hill House Party

£4adv // 10.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Saturday, 7 September
A Live Orchestral Rendition Of Daft Punk The Greatest Hits

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Bagage Cabine

Free // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Bedouine

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Ceri

£7.50adv // 10.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Chemtrails

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Chester P

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Cynics + Hive Mentality

£3adv // 3.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Doe

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Foxcunt + Keith Top Of The Pops and His Minor Indie Celebrity Backing Band + Spoilerboy + Superorganism DJ set

Free // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Ian Noe

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


KOAN SOUND

£20adv // 6.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


ROSEHIP TEAHOUSE + NICE CHURCH

Free // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


The Flaming Lips + Wovoka Gentle

£42adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


The Luka State

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Vola

£14adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Can You Dance To My Beat

£4adv // 10.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Esa: Residency Closing Party

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: Rory Phillips B2B Lemmy Ashton

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 8 September
HIL ST SOUL + NORMANTON STREET

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Paper Dress Hackney Carnival After Party!

Free // 6.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Pete Williams

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Salt House

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Soulfood

£5adv // 5.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Tallies

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


The No Frills Folk Club

Free // 7.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Monday, 9 September
Alice Chater

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Asleep at the Wheel

£30adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Cosmonauts

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Hilltop Hoods

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Holiday Sidewinder

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Muna

£15adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


The Lasses

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The S.L.P.

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 10 September
Acid Dad

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Amy Vix + Caii + Marisa & The Moths + Tim Degraaw

Free // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Artificial Pleasure + Saytr Play + Kizzy Crawford + Forty Elephant Gang

£6adv // 7.30pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


BAHAMADIA + LAVA LA RUE

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Beach Baby

£9adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Common

£43.70adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Dijon

Free // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Huw Stephens Presents

Free // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


Klub Khaos

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Lily Moore + Millie Turner + Sam Johnson

£7adv // 8.00pm // 100 Club // MORE INFO


Muna

£15adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Skinny Living

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Stanley Brinks and The Wave Pictures + Freschard

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Rubens

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


The S.L.P.

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Third Stream: Atom String Quartet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 September
Altin Gün

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Altin Gün

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


ALXNDR LONDON

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Annabel Allum

£9.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


ANTHONY RAMOS

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Baile

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


DOK2GONZO

£35.20adv // 7.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Higher Brothers

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Higher Brothers

TBC // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Insides Play Euphoria In Full

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Social // MORE INFO


Johnny Lloyd

Sold Out // 7.30pm // St Pancras Old Church // MORE INFO


Lady Bird

£9.50adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Mark Mulcahy & Band

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Matthieu Boogaerts

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Moss Kena

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Scott Yoder

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Sharky

£7.70adv // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


The Cunw Club: Hannah’s Little Sister & Adults

Free // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


The September Session

£5.10adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Third Stream: Empirical + Benyounes Quartet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Thursday, 12 September
Che Lingo

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Dutch Mustard + Natural Mystery Museum

Free // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Edwyn Collins

£32.45adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Eloise Viola

£7adv // 7.30pm // Underbelly // MORE INFO


Eric Paslay

£19.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Gold Baby + Make Friends + Pet Hates

Free // 7.30pm // 26 Leake Street // MORE INFO


Imogen + Julia Church + Nicklas Sahl

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


K-Trap

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oval Space // MORE INFO


Private Agenda

£7.70adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Sandunes

£5adv // 7.00pm // The Pickle Factory // MORE INFO


Sean Koch

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Steven Battelle + The Broken Kings

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


THE MYSTERY LIGHTS + MAX BLOOM

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


Third Stream: String Ting

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Xnilo

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


You Am I

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 13 September
Daniel O’Sullivan + Brigid Mae Power

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Deafbirds + Lazy Pilgrims + Collect Call + Wondergeist + Rhythm Addict DJ set

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


ED THE DOG + UGLY + ADAM & ELVIS

Free // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Femi Kuti With Talib Kweli & Akala: Afrika Shrine Alive

£25adv // 7.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


InMe

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Love Fame Tragedy

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Luke Winslow-King

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Pere Ubu

£22adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


THE NEW MASTERSOUNDS FEAT. LAMAR WILLIAMS JR

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


TV Coma + Chalk City + Celine Love + Mauve

£6adv // 6.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Uneven Structure

£13.75adv // 6.00pm // Eletrowerkz // MORE INFO


Vex Red

£14.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Beautiful Swimmers (All Night Long)

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


CASISDEAD + Black Josh + Amy Becker + K4CIE + Meltout Crew

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Concrete Lates: Jay Mitta + ZULI + Bonaventure + Okzharp

£12.50adv // 10.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 September
An Orange Conspiracy + Sleaze + Sundaze + The Sunday Shift

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


CASCA + The Ady Baker Sound + Catalina Skies + Flat 24/7 + Motif Garcons

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Departure Lounge

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Fromage Juniors

£4.50adv // 12.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Isbells

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Kinetika Bloco: Africa Utopia Edit

Free // 12.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


MUSE

£45adv+ // 6.30pm // The O2 // MORE INFO


Pete Murray

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


The Acoustic Project

£7adv // 5.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


THE PEARL HARTS + THE VELVETEERS + CLT DRP

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The Quireboys: Official 35th Anniversary Show

£26.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


TYGERMILK + MARTHA ST. ARTHUR + EDIE BENS

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Whitfield Crane

£17.50adv // 6.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Yassassin + projector + Wutip + Ghum + Pleasure Complex + Muertos + Upset Stomach + #THISPLANETISNOTHING

£9adv // 3.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£5.50adv // 11.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Disco Freaks

£4adv // 10.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Hungama: Fashion Week Party

£12adv // 10.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: The Golden Filter (Hybrid Live DJ Set)

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 15 September
Geraint Watkins

£20adv // 4.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Karen Mok (莫文蔚)

£55adv+ // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


MUSE

£45adv+ // 6.30pm // The O3 // MORE INFO


Noteworthy Open Mic

Free // 6.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Odette Michell + Blánid

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Pile

£10adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Pip Millett

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Rainbow Grave

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


The Pioneers

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Monday, 16 September
Chaos Chaos

Free // 8.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Dotan

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Jacob Lee

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Jeffrey Lewis And The Voltage

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Shunaji + Gabriela Eva

Free // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


The Wants + PVA

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Tyler, The Creator

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Will Joseph Cook

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 17 September
Benji Kirkpatrick And The Excess

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Carlie Hanson

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


DIZRAELI

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


GIANT PARTY

£7adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Harry Strange

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Julia Michaels

£26.80adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


La Vela Puerca

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Piney Gir + Band

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Steve Gunn + VALLEY MAKER

£11.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 18 September
COUCOU CHLOE

£11adv // 7.30pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Crisis

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Fletcher

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Lauren Jenkins

£12adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


LIAM FROST + RONAN MACMANUS

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters //


Luke Burr + Jack Curley

£8adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


MARK KAVUMA & THE BANGER FACTORY

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Mosa Wild

£10adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Nova Twins

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Pelicandy

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Stephen Malkmus (Early Show)

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Stephen Malkmus (Late Show)

Sold Out // 9.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


The Cosmic Dead + Bonnacons Of Doom

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Shackleton Trio + Alden Patterson + Dashwood

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Tyler, The Creator

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Vapour Trails + Buffalo Postcard + Butterflies On Pins + Plainbow

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Zuzu

£9adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Lost: London Debut

£7adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Thursday, 19 September
Big Heath

£12adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Big Nothing (US) + Dangers Of Love

£10adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Damo Suzuki + Gently Tender

£13.20adv // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Don Felder

£32.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Goyo Jimenez

£30.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Gus Harvey

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Knucks

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Kyle Dion

£13adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


LO-FANG

£13.50adv // 8.00pm // Mirth Marvel & Maud // MORE INFO


Mae Muller

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


MODERN NATURE

£10adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Morrissey And Marshall

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


NATALIE EVANS + BONNIESONGS + MERRY CHRISTMAS

£7adv // 7.00pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Operators

£11adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


San Scout

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 20 September
Danny Bryant

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Dingwalls // MORE INFO


Jake Shears

£18.50adv // 6.30pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Jay Electronica

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Joesef

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Lincoln Durham

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Michel Legrand Remembered: Keep The Music Playing

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Mikey Mike

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Mikill Pane

£11adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


PIXIES + THE BIG MOON

£45adv // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


PUSSYLIQUOR + THE EMPTY PAGE + A VOID + GRAVES

£6.60adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


THE SISTERS OF MERCY

£35adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Tomorrow’s Warriors Female Frontline

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Vicente Garcia

£27.90adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Xoa

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Branko + Dengue Dengue Dengue

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


I, Doris + Subliminal Girls + Menaces + Awkward Silences + Paper Dress 80s Club Djs

Free // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pete Rock

£8adv+ // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Saturday, 21 September
BEN SHEMIE

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


CY AN + XI + LEATHER.HEAD

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


D-INFLUENCE

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Jim Jones & The Righteous Mind

£15adv // 9.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


MÚM

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Union Chapel // MORE INFO


Rise

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Roam + with Confidence

£17.65adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


SHABAKA HUTCHINGS + MAISHA + NAT BIRCHALL + OKUMU + HERBERT + SKINNER + BYRON WALLEN

£20adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Shanghai Blues

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


SKIN DEEP Sonic Transmissions: Roxanne Tataei

£5adv // 7.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Smith & The Honey Badgers + Soul Sabres + Brian Grogan

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Star Shaped Festival 2019: Cast + Space + Geneva + Salad + Mark Morriss + Chris Helme + Dodgy

£34.50adv // 1.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Synth Nights

£13adv // 7.00pm // 26 Leake Street // MORE INFO


The Covasettes

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


THE SISTERS OF MERCY

£35adv // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Emergency Rooms

£6adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: Lemmy Ashton + Deaf By Disco

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pink Glove: A Queer Indie Disco

£5.50adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 22 September
Eleanna

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Electric Lady + Wooden Houses + The 295 + The Apehouse + Pink Haze

£4adv // 6.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


ERICK SERMON

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Erick Sermon

£20adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


GLENN LEWIS

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


It’s Own Animal

Free // 7.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Mask On: P Wave + Lordsika + Big Chris + Spiritz + Slimbaby + Kizzykush + Tibbz + Y.K + Just J

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


Paul Gilbert

£28.90adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Monday, 23 September
Bea Miller

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Fetty Wap

£34.75adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Laoise

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Lil Halima

£8adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Louis Baker

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


RAH DIGGA + SHUNAJI

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Steve Kilbey + Amanda Kramer

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 24 September
Amy Montgomery

£8adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Another Sky + Lyves

£11adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Askjell

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bad Nerves

£7.70adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


BLACK COUNTRY, NEW ROAD

£9adv // 7.30pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Duckwrth

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


ELSA HEWITT + TRACY SADA + BIANCA SCOUT

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Rye Wax // MORE INFO


Erased Tapes x LCO: Rival Consoles

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Fieh

£10adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Fieh

£10adv // 8.00pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


Gabi Garbutt & The Illuminations

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


George Ezra

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Ingrid Andress + Mabes

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


JAY1

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Kojey Radical

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Open Studio: LCO x Rival Consoles

£5adv // 3.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Richard Strange performs the songs of Lou Reed

£25.50adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Roxy Girls

£5.50adv // 7.30pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Sasami

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Snoh Aalegra

£21.20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


The Delta Riggs

£10adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Dust Coda

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 25 September
ALEX CAMERON + JACK LADDER

£15adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Ant Middleton

£27.50adv+ // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Ant Middleton

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Dolapo

£7adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Fur + Vinyl Staircase + Jacob Slater

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


George Ezra

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Los Bitchos

£7.70adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Louise Redknapp

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Madeon

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Heaven // MORE INFO


Mermaidens

£8.80adv // 8.00pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


MNEK

£11adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Pozi

£9.35adv // 7.30pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Sarathy Korwar

£14.30adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


SASHA KEABLE

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters //


Suli Breaks

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Brixton // MORE INFO


Theon Cross

£15.50adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Together Pangea

£12.10adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Tunday Akintan

£12adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


William Prince

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Young the Giant + Ora The Molecule

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Electric Ballroom // MORE INFO


Thursday, 26 September
Astrid S

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Hoxton Hall // MORE INFO


BABII + TOBY GALE

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Set // MORE INFO


Blockhead

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Callum Beattie

£9adv // 7.30pm // Courtyard Theatre // MORE INFO


Earthgang

£22.40adv // 7.00pm // Electric Brixton // MORE INFO


Fatima & The Eglo Live Band

£20.50adv // 7.00pm // EartH // MORE INFO


Faux Ferocious

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Hamzaa

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


JC Stewart

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Islington // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Paul Higgs

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


MARIKA HACKMAN

£16adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Matt Pearce & The Mutiny

£12adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Medium Wave + All Flags Are Grey + Portamento

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Nadine Khouri

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Natalie McCool

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Nitin Sawhney

£20.09adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


No Hot Ashes

£9adv // 7.30pm // Hoxton Square Bar & Kitchen // MORE INFO


No Hot Ashes + Club Closeup

£9adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Out-Spoken: September

£10adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Pale Waves + Sports Team

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Paul Higgs: A Brief History Of Jazz

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Elgar Room // MORE INFO


Polo G

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Village Underground // MORE INFO


Thunder

£45adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Your Mum’s House

£5adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Friday, 27 September
A Life Of Grime: Chip + Devlin + So Solid Crew + Jammer + Newham Generals (D Double E & Footsie)

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Aaron West

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Archive

£27.50adv // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


Ashley McBryde + Sean McConnell

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


Belinda Carlisle + Emergency Tiara

Sold Out // 7.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Caoimhín Ó Raghallaigh + Thomas Bartlett

£25adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


CHON + Delta Sleep

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Islington Assembly Hall // MORE INFO


Cvlt Of The Sun

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


ExEx + The Rebel

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Ice Nine Kills

£17.65adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Judge

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Kaleem Taylor

£7adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Las Aves

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Living Hour

£8adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


MALLORY KNOX

£16.50adv // 6.30pm // The Underworld // MORE INFO


Orchestra Baobab + Heliocentrics + Shingai

£30adv+ // 7.00pm // Roundhouse // MORE INFO


Otherkin

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Rels B

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Slime Ball #6

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Spielbergs

£10adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Trupa Trupa

£12.10adv // 7.00pm // Sebright Arms // MORE INFO


Wintersleep

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Delta Heavy + René Lavice + Teddy Killerz & Gydra + Weird Science

£13.50adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


O’Flynn

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Paper Dress 80s Club: Chewy She + The Consultants

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Roots Dance Conscious

£11adv // 10.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Saturday, 28 September
Big Scary Monsters Big Day Out

£20adv // 2.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Creed Bratton

£16adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Danny Starr + Eli Carvajal

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Eric Bell Trio

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Keane

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Kill II This

£14adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Kita Steuer & Samba Soul Transatlantico

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Mama’s Gun

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


SPIRAL STAIRS + BULL + THE WONDER

£13.20adv // 8.00pm // The Victoria // MORE INFO


Tarque

£22adv // 8.00pm // Scala // MORE INFO


The Monochrome Set + Jetstream Pony + Micko & The Mellotronics

£16adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tiny Moving Parts

£15.40adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Ufomammut

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


YCEE

// 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Big Scary Monsters Big Day Out: Oasis (MILK TEETH) v Blur (The Winter Passing)

£17adv // 5.00pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Crush

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Locomotive Disco x Bugged Out’s Little Bugger: Justin Robertson + Grainger

£5adv // 9.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Pxssy Palace

£10adv // 9.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Sunday, 29 September
Bob Mould

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Bugeye

Free // 6.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Emma Ruth Rundle

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


JENNY HVAL (THE PRACTICE OF LOVE)

£20adv // 7.00pm // Barbican Centre // MORE INFO


Jess Morgan + Nels Andrews

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Johnny Osbourne

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Keane

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Koyo

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Old Blue Last // MORE INFO


Say Sue Me

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Sebadoh

£22adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Teen

£8adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Vocals: 80’s + Motown

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Monday, 30 September
Cassels + The St Pierre Snake Invasion

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


City Calm Down

£12adv // 7.00pm // Electrowerkz // MORE INFO


Eabhal

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Fireball Ministry

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Havelock

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Hollis Brown

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Hozier + David Keenan

£45adv // 8.00pm // London Palladium // MORE INFO


Ingua Ignota

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Jett Rebel

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Kota The Friend

£19adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Richard Thompson

£39.13adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Stars

£23.65adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Play

£3adv // 10.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 1 October
Alex Francis

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Bvdlvd

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Misty’s Big Adventure

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Nocny Kochanek

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


PAT THOMAS & KWASHIBU AREA BAND

£21.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sam Outlaw

£18adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 2 October
Dillon

£16adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Du Blonde

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


George Ogilvie

£13adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Kate Lomas

£9adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Penguin Cafe

£35adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Red Rum Club

TBC // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Repo Man + Hi-iD + Curtsy & Cry + Lee Patterson

£5adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Rivers of Nihil

£18adv // 6.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Servo + Mohit

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Sheafs

£7adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Space Ghetto

£10adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Tayne

£5.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


The Blues Chronicles: A Live History Of The Blues

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The Howl & The Hum

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Thursday, 3 October
Adicts

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Casey Lowry + Deco

£8adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Dand’Lion

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Friedberg

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Hannah Paris + Jess Thristan + Laura Evans

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Hide + Kontravoid

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Jambiani

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Kyan

£10adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Jazz Of Judy Garland

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Litany

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Manu Delago

£15adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Mike Nisbet

£8adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Mix Master Mike

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Plastic Mermaids

£11adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


YAZZ AHMED + ROSIE TURTON QUINTET + ALINA BZHEZHINSKA

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Friday, 4 October
Arcade Hearts

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Blick Bassy

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Daymé Arocena

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Eyesore & The Jinx

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Hunkpapa

£12adv // 8.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Kid Kapichi

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Mary’s Blood + Mardelas + Rie a.k.a. Suzaku + Lipstick + Zeroshiki

£65adv // 3.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Ministry Of Sound: The Annual Classical

£48.75adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Preston Reed

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Sam Wills

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Talk Show

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Gluts

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£6adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


The Great Malarkey + Mama Moonshine + Kikiandthetiger + DRM RLL PLS club night

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Saturday, 5 October
Broken Chanter

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Cherry B: Magic Moss + Blitzenbolt + Dead Horse + Zonate Tooth

£5adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Emily Capell

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Hip Hop Hooray

£10adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Julie’s Haircut

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Kanda Bongo Man

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


King Salami & The Cumberland Three + Thee Dagger Debs + The Shadracks

£11adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Luca Brasi

£9adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Lucy May Walker

£10adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Mudibu & The Jezebel Sextet

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


New Rules

Sold Out // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


Organek

£25adv // 6.30pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Re:Imagine: The Greatest Hits Of Destiny’s Child

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Rhumba Club

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


S-X

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Unlucky Morpheus + Bridear + Fate Geat ft. Ibuki + Blood Stain Child + AYA1000RR

£65adv // 3.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Deep Sea Disco

£6adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 6 October
Bronnie

£10adv // 3.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


London Community Gospel Choir + The Sanctified Live Band

£10adv // 5.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Sammie + Vedo

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


The Modern Times

£5.50adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Those Conspiracy Guys

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


White Ring

£12adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Monday, 7 October
5K HD

£8adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Ed Prosek

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Kano

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Lana Del Rabies + Blackmoon1348

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Tom Browne

£20adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 8 October
Christof van der Ven + Ciaran Lavery

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Eloise

£7adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Kofi Stone Quartet

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Little Bob Blues Bastards

£20adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Marius Bear

£7.50adv // 7.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Richard Bona + Alfredo Rodríguez + Golden Mean

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Riley Pearce & Garrett Kato

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Sebastián Javier

£10adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


The Lafontaines + Nova Club

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Whenyoung

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


YPOGEIA REVMATA

£17adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 9 October
Creep Show

£22adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Etham

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Far Caspian

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Giant Rooks

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Heatwave

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Inhaler

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Look Mum No Computer

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Monarchy

£9adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Naomi Bedford + Paul Simmonds

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Soulside + Jaded Eyes + Dealing With Damage

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Suggested Friends

£7.70adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Thursday, 10 October
Arctic Lake

£12adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Bess Atwell

£10adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


bis + Liines

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Gareth Gates

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


GHUM

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Helmet 30/30/30

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Holy Moly And The Crackers

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Hussain Manawer

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


JackDaw With Rob Corcoran & The Neccessary Evils + Geri Van Essen

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Ariwo

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Miss June

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Oasis: Definitely Maybe Performed Live By A 10-Piece Brass Band

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Petrie + Club Closeup

£10adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pillow Queens

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Proud Mary + Gaz Whelan

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Sea Girls

£13adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Murder Capital

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


YELFRIS VALDÉS

£8adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Zach Said

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Cherrybleederz + Me Rex + adults + QUEER club night

£6adv // 7.45pm // Paper Dress // MORE INFO


Friday, 11 October
Broncho

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Chris de Burgh

£44.50adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


David Ford + Abe Partridge

£16adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Don’t Forget Rupert

£8adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Gabriel Kelley

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Girlhood

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Gurr

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones + Gorilla Riot + Piston

£14adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Hayden James

Sold Out // 6.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


House Of Pharaohs

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Kayhan Kalhor & The Rembrandt Trio

£30adv // 7.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Pierce Brothers

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Tessa Violet

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Tigress

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Jody Wisternoff

£8adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 12 October
Black Star Riders + Stone Broken + Wayward Sons

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Devon

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Digital 21 + Stefan Olsdal

£16adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Faux Fighters

£12adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


International Teachers of Pop

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Lost In Disco

£15adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


MiC Lowry

£20adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


OSUNLADE

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Pierce Brothers

£16adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


The Indigo Project + Ben Fenner

Free // 7.00pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


The Rasmus Plays Dead Letters

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Vanesa Martin

£20adv // 8.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£6adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Stonewash

£5adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Sunday, 13 October
Alicia Myers

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Geovarn

£7adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Ilyas Yalcintas

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Monday, 14 October
Declan J Donovan

£11adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


RY X + JOSIN

£21.39adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Truckfighters

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 15 October
Benee

£10adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Bukky Leo & Black Egypt

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Cassidy Janson

£25adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Flawes

£6adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Hope & Social

£14adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Mirror Fury

£8.50adv // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Nerija

£14adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Olden Yolk + Katy J Pearson

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Olivia Nelson

£9adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Symphonic Queen

£20adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


The Academic

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 16 October
Classic Album Sundays: Badly Drawn Boy

£18.50adv // 8.00pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Fangclub

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


George Dalaras

£50adv // 8.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Good Cop Bad Cop

£16adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


John

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


John Newman

£24adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Pip Blom

£14.30adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Rak-Su

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


Richard Fairlie

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Ruthanne

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Skinny Pelembe

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Talulah Ruby

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The Day

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


The Souljazz Orchestra

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Struts + King Nun

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Twin Peaks

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Thursday, 17 October
Aeris Roves

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


And In The End…’

£28.38adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Bloxx

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Craig Finn & The Uptown Controllers

£25adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Cub Sport

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Desert Mountain Tribe

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Electric Wizard + Church of Misery

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Heels Of Hell

£32adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Kara Marni

£10adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Kofi Stone

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Ishmael Ensemble

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Mnnqns

£10adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


No Violet + CLT DRP

£5.50adv // 8.00pm // Brixton Windmill // MORE INFO


Orchestra Orange: A Live Rendition Of Frank Ocean

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Out-Spoken: October

£10adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Samana

Free // 8.00pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Skrizzly Adams

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


The Last Morrell

£6adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Vant

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Wishbone Ash

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Yellow Days

£13adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Friday, 18 October
Aziza Brahim

£13.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Entombed AD + Aborted

£25adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Friday Tonic: Lex Amor

Free // 5.30pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Jenny & The Mexicats

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


K-X-P

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Kris Barras Band + Wille & the Bandits

£20adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Kwaku Asante

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Kyle Hall

£5adv // 10.30pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Lucille + The Gold + My Everest

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


NYM

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ramleh + JFK + Kleistwahr

£11adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Riscas

£7adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


She Makes War + Skating Polly

£13.20adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tamu Massif

Free // 7.30pm // Notting Hill Arts Club // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Novelist

£12.50adv // 10.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Shapeshifter + Tiki Taane

£17.50adv // 8.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Saturday, 19 October
Bad Breeding

£9.90adv // 7.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Christie Lenée

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Deeper

Free // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


KULT + Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Leroy Burgess

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Luka Bloom

£20adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Reggae Tots Halloween Party

£12adv // 12.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Rusty Shackle

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Synth Nights

£13adv // 7.00pm // 26 Leake Street // MORE INFO


The DSM 4 + Emily Breeze + Micky C & All The Sad, Sad People

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Creature

£17adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 20 October
5EB

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington //


BADPOND Festival: The Physics House Band + Bossk + Soeur + InTechnicolour + CLT DRP

£20adv // 2.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Enjoyuk.pl Music: Krzysztof Zalewski + Maciej Malenczuk + The Dumplings + Wczasy

£33adv // 5.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Famous Bobson

£10adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Finn Anderson + His Band

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Mélissa Laveaux

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Ralph Pelleymounter

£13.75adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Te dness

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Monday, 21 October
And So I Watch You From Afar

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Carl Brave

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Hot Flash Heat Wave

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Ilgen- Nur

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Myss Keta

£10adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ned Roberts

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Night Moves + Wovoka Gentle

£10adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Pet Shimmers

Free // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Roxymphony feat. Andy Mackay and Phil Manzanera

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Sun Ra Arkestra

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Dream Syndicate

£19.25adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Tugboat Captain

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 22 October
Alessandro Ciminata

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Automatic

£8.50adv // 7.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Bay Faction

£12adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Black Mountain

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Bobby Oroza

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Charlotte Adigery

£10adv // 8.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


FEET

£10adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


KEIRON PHELAN AND PEACE SIGNS + GRIFTER KID AND THE MIDNIGHT RAIDERS

£7adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Kiefer Sutherland

£30adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Life of Agony + Evolution Empire

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Michael Ray

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Plested

£10adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Sun Ra Arkestra

£30adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Sherlocks

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Snuts

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 23 October
Birds Of Chicago

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Cuco

£14adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Egyptian Blue

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


G-Love

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Keywest

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


North Mississippi Allstars

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Pom Poko

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


SHAHMEN

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Striking Matches

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Tenille Townes

£11.50adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


The Blackheart Orchestra

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


The Coronas

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Thursday, 24 October
Angelica Garcia

£8.80adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Bang Bang Romeo

£11adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Conor Maynard

£17adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


County Line Runner

£11adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


DJ Spoony Presents Garage Classical

£30.14adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Flight Brigade

£8adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Izzie Walsh

£7adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


King Midas Sound

£18adv // 8.00pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Yvette Norwood-Tiger

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Lisa Morgenstern

£10adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Logan Mize

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


LUCRECIA DALT + C.A.R. + CELESTIAL TRAX

£12adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Peggy Sue

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


PRINCE DADDY & THE HYENA + OSO OSO

£10adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Swim Deep

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Winter Mountain

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Friday, 25 October
Brandy Clark

£26.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Elijah Miller

£6.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Faithettes

£10adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Friday Lunch: Embers Collective

Free // 1.00pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Idle Crooks & Englishmen

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Matt Wills

£5adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Moon Boots

£18adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Pengshui

£8adv // 6.30pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Raheem Devaughn

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Robert Ellis

£17.75adv // 9.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Soup Of Jurassic 5 Presents: Fullee Love Collective

£15adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


The Underachievers

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Third Eye Blind

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Under The Apple Tree Sessions: Robert Vincent + Curse Of Lono + Foreign Affairs

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Whispering Sons + Grasshopper

£11adv // 7.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Brodinski

£5adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


New Age Club

£3adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Ross From Friends

£10adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 26 October
Armia

£18adv // 7.00pm // The Dome // MORE INFO


Country Hits Radio Hub

£12.50adv // 12.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


David J Haskins

£22adv // 6.30pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Freddie Gibbs x Madlib

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Hotei

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Jake Clemons + Ben McKelvey

£16adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Only Sun

£8adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Raheem Devaughn

£25adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Scott McCreery

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


The Hare and Hoofe + The Galileo 7 + Ulysses

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


The Modern Strangers

£10adv // 7.00pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Crush

£7adv // 9.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Dancing In The Dark (80s Night)

£6adv // 10.00pm // Moth Club // MORE INFO


Naturalia

£5adv // 8.00pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Pleasurehood

£5adv // 9.30pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Sunday, 27 October
Charles Esten

£43.96adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Country Hits Radio Hub

£12.50adv // 12.00pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Latin Quarter Trio

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Lene Lovich Band + Lesley Woods

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


THE BRITFUNK ASSOCIATION

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


The Rolling Stones: Havana Moon – A Unique New Immersive Screening

£35adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Tiny Ruins

£12adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Toyah + B-Movie + Das Fluff

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


YAS

£33adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Monday, 28 October
Briston Maroney + Jealous Of The Birds

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Carl Hancock Rux

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Evadney

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Indigo Girls

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Julio Iglesias

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Mipso

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Mush

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


Orville Peck

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Wilder Woods

£15adv // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 29 October
A HALLOWEEN ORCHESTRAL RENDITION OF KANYE WEST – MY BEAUTIFUL DARK TWISTED FANTASY

£15adv // 7.00pm // XOYO // MORE INFO


Combo Chimbita

£8.80adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Conjurer

£12adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


David Guez

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Funeral For A Friend

Sold Out // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire //


Helado Negro

£13adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


James Morrison

£22adv // 7.45pm // Southbank Centre // MORE INFO


Julien Chang

£9.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Kyungso Park: SB Circle + Hey String

£15adv // 7.45pm // Purcell Room // MORE INFO


Molly Tuttle

£18.50adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Rayana Jay

£10adv // 7.30pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Romeo’s Daughter

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Shunaji

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Squeeze

£40.20adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


SYML

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


The Rails

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Weslee

£9adv // 7.00pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 30 October
A Night At Ronnie Scott’s: 60th Anniversary Gala

Sold Out // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Alanna Eileen

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Benny Sings

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Black Water County

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Bridges

£8.50adv // 7.30pm // The Waiting Room // MORE INFO


Caleborate

£12adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Caroline Spence

£15adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


Cassia

£13.75adv // 7.30pm // Scala // MORE INFO


Febueder

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Lexington // MORE INFO


Forq + SEN3

£15adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Michael Monroe + The Dogs D’Amour + Electric Eel Shock

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy Islington // MORE INFO


Mind Enterprises

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Shacklewell Arms // MORE INFO


NSG

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


Tyley Ramsey

£14adv // 7.30pm // Bush Hall // MORE INFO


Thursday, 31 October
Beyond The Black

£13adv // 7.00pm // Boston Music Room // MORE INFO


Brother & Bones

Sold Out // 7.00pm // Camden Assembly // MORE INFO


Ekkah + Club Closeup

£8adv // 7.30pm // Colours // MORE INFO


Erin Durant

£6.50adv // 7.30pm // Servant Jazz Quarters // MORE INFO


Harrison Storm

£9adv // 7.30pm // Omeara // MORE INFO


Honeyblood

£14.50adv // 7.00pm // The Garage // MORE INFO


Late Night Jazz: Bonsai

£16.50adv // 9.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


Lisa Stansfield

£39.13adv // 7.30pm // Royal Albert Hall // MORE INFO


My Glass World

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Slaughtered Lamb // MORE INFO


Ney Matogrosso

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Shepherd’s Bush Empire // MORE INFO


Riding The Low

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Oslo // MORE INFO


Skengdo x AM

£16adv // 7.00pm // O2 Forum Kentish Town // MORE INFO


The Franklin Electric

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Theodore

£10adv // 7.00pm // Thousand Island // MORE INFO


WAAJU

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Jazz Cafe // MORE INFO


Brixton Horror Story

£5adv // 9.30pm // Phonox // MORE INFO


Saturday, 2 November
Dustbowl Revival

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


The Korgis

£17adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Friday, 8 November
Marc Broussard

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 9 November
ENCOUNTERS WITH SHAMA AND ALICE

£12adv // 8.00pm // Rich Mix // MORE INFO


Marc Broussard

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 13 November
The Hooten Hallers

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Friday, 15 November
Andy Fairweather Low & The Low Riders

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 16 November
Toucan

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Sunday, 17 November
Mary Coughlan

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 19 November
The Quireboys – Unplugged

£18adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 20 November
John Illsley

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Thursday, 21 November
MAC DEMARCO

£30adv // 6.30pm // Alexandra Palace // MORE INFO


Young Gun Silver Fox

£10adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Friday, 22 November
John Power

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 23 November
The Vapors

£24adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Friday, 29 November
Hermitage Green

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


PROTEX: Power Pop Legends In London

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fiddler // MORE INFO


Return of The Fabulous Poodles

£8adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Thursday, 5 December
Raiding The Rock Vault

£35adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


Friday, 6 December
Raiding The Rock Vault

£35adv // 7.30pm // Subterania // MORE INFO


The Men They Couldn’t Hang

£20adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 7 December
Raiding The Rock Vault

£35adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Sarah Jane Morris

£22adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 December
City of The Sun

£15adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Friday, 13 December
Phil Coulter

£30adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 December
Absolute Bowie

£14adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 21 December
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Sunday, 22 December
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel

£25adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 11 January
Los Pacaminos

£18adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


Saturday, 25 January
Crazy World of Arthur Brown

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // Nell’s // MORE INFO


1 2

Best New Content

LATEST ISSUE //