RECOMMENDED // THIS WEEK

Colleagues

Ja Ja Ja Christmas: Colleagues // AV AV AV // Katéa

The Lexington – Thursday 26th November 

This month’s Ja Ja Ja is a special one as they celebrate their 6th birthday with not just one brilliant Lexington show but a double hitter of excellent noise with Honningbarna, Pink Street Boys and Get Your Gun playing The Old Blue Last (Free) on Wednesday 25th November. Colleagues blew us away with their brilliantly party London shows back in July, and we can’t wait to celebrate with them once again. Snap up a ticket quick!

Buy Tickets

FULL LISTINGS

TUESDAY 24th NOVEMBER

Oh Wonder – Village Underground (Sold Out)

Eric Dingus – Birthdays

Arrows of Love // Waw // Shark Dentist – The Lexington

Lucky Shivers // Katie Malco // Yr Friends – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Kingsley Chapman & The Murder – Sebright Arms

Maserati // Insect Ark – Corsica Studios

Little Fists – Power Lunches

Ivy & Gold // Asha – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Elvis Perkins – The Victoria Dalston

Gears // The Charge // Isles – Windmill Brixton

Billy Bragg // The Duke Spirit – Union Chapel (Sold Out)

Braids // Gwilym Gold – Scala

La Femme – KOKO

Lion Babe – Heaven

Sticky Fingers // Bootleg Rascal // Youthless – The Forum

Of Monsters and Men // Highasakite // The Big Moon – O2 Academy Brixton (Sold Out)

Vennart // Knifeworld // Cleft – Bush Hall

Mercury Rev – Oval Space

Love Amongst Ruin // Desert Mountain Tribe // Evi Vine – Barfly

Beartooth – Electric Ballroom

BRNS // The Fans – Electrowerkz

WEDNESDAY 25th NOVEMBER

Big Brave // Broken DC – Birthdays

Honningbarna // Pink Street Boys // Get Your Gun – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Comet Is Coming // Snapped Ankles – The Shacklewell Arms

Over Sands – Sebright Arms (Free)

MØ – XOYO

Malted Milk & Toni Green – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Sim Hutchins // Prayer – The Waiting Room

Thumpers – The Victoria Dalston

Agent Fesco // Delta Sleep – Dingwalls

Jennifer Evans // Glass // Goat Girl – Windmill Brixton

This Is The Kit – Scala

Modestep – Electric Brixton

Nine Black Alps // Get Inuit – Boston Music Room

Wide Skies // Gulp – The Social

The Notwist // Blanck Mass – Heaven

Courtney Barnett – The Forum (Sold Out)

Hilang Child – Servant Jazz Quarters

Of Monsters and Men // Aurora // The Beach – O2 Academy Brixton (Sold Out)

Hannah Trigwell // Corey Fox-Fardell // Chris Simmons – O2 Academy Islington

Suuns – Oslo

Tigercub // Youth Man // Muskets – Barfly

Goldie // Grooverider // Doc Scott – Ace Hotel

Portico – ICA

Albert Hammond Jr – Islington Assembly Hall

Gazelle Twin – Barbican Centre (Sold Out)

Izzy Bizu – Hoxton Hall

THURSDAY 26th NOVEMBER

Bob Moses // Weval – Village Underground (Sold Out)

The Internet’s Syd The Kyd & Matt Martians // Clara Amfo – Birthdays

Colleagues // AV AV AV // Katéa – The Lexington

Clock Opera – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Tidelines // Lyle – Sebright Arms

Little Boots – XOYO

Formation // Babeheaven – Corsica Studios

Meat Wave – The Victoria Dalston

Sigma // Dornik – Dingwalls

Crippled Black Pheonix // The Fierce and the Dead // Masakichi – The Dome

The Album Leaf // Micah P. Hinson // Lyla Foy – Union Chapel

Uncle Acid and the Deadbeats – Scala

Walk The Moon – Electric Brixton (Sold Out)

Krept and Konan – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

The Internet // Thundercat – KOKO (Sold Out)

Kano – Heaven (Sold Out)

Courtney Barnett – The Forum (Sold Out)

A.O.S.O.O.N – Servant Jazz Quarters

The Vaccines // Pretty Vicious // The Big Moon – O2 Brixton Academy

The Wytches // Hooton Tennis Club // Nots // Britain – The Garage

Portico – ICA

Swindle – Richmix

Om // Lightning Bolt // Dan Friel – Electric Ballroom

Luke Sital Singh – The Magic Circle

Melt Yourself Down – Bussey Building

Brunch // Yama Yama – Stags Head

FRIDAY 27th NOVEMBER

18+ // Akkord // Throwing Snow – Village Underground

Dune Rats – Birthdays

Dexters – The Lexington (Sold Out)

Hatcham Social // Night Flowers // Fake Laugh – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Talaboman (John Talabot & Axel Boman) – Corsica Studios (Sold Out)

Happy Meal Ltd. // Fake Fur // Fresh // Ice Baths – Windmill Brixton

Apocalyptica // Vamps – O2 Shepherds Bush Empire

Femme – KOKO (Club NME)

DJ Hype 2 // Hazard // Xtrah B2B DLR // Sub Zero B2B Taxman – Fabric

Autumn Ruin // More Than Most // Best of Enemies – The Garage

Phy // Safe to Swim // Creeps – The Finsbury

Eska – Islington Assembly Hall

Chvrches // Four Tet // Masionair – Alexandra Palace

Martha Ffion // Wyldest – The Waiting Room

London Contemporary Voices with Phoria & Gwilym Gold – St John at Hackney

SATURDAY 28th NOVEMBER

Justice b2b Erol Alkan – XOYO

Talaboman (John Talabot & Axel Boman) – Corsica Studios (Sold Out)

Goldray // Crystal Head – Hoxton Bar and Kitchen

Evans the Death // Shame // Porridge Radio // Ghostly Mo – Windmill Brixton

Best Friends // Radical Boy // Fruit Bomb – Moth Club

Carl Craig // Kyle Hall // Terrence Parker – Fabric

Evil Blizzard // Here Are The Young Men // Uncle Peanut – Barfly

The Cinematic Orchestra – Eventim Apollo

Zebrahead – Brooklyn Bowl London

The Real Tuesday Weld // Dmitry Evgrafov – Union Chapel (Free – 12pm)

The Lake Poets – St Giles In The Fields

Naytronix – The Shacklewell Arms

The Vryll Society // Early Ghost // Strange Collective – Birthdays

SUNDAY 29th NOVEMBER

Post War Glamour Girls – The Old Blue Last (Free)

Dave Gaskarth // Brood Ma – The Victoria Dalston

Yung // The Bodies // Prison Whites – The Lock Tavern (Free)

Public Service Broadcasting // Francois & The Atlas Mountains – O2 Academy Brixton

Stornoway (Unplucked) // Lail Arad // Fossa – Tooting Tram and Social

Will Young – Eventim Apollo

Christian Rich – Birthdays

MONDAY 30th NOVEMBER

Dralms – Birthdays

Neko Case – The Lexington (Sold Out)

Night Games // Yours // Swoon – The Old Blue Last (Free)

O Emperor // Paddy Hanna // Saint Sister – The Shacklewell Arms

London O’Connor – The Waiting Room

All Tvvins – The Victoria Dalston

Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes – Dingwalls

Turnstile // Forced Order – The Dome

Trent Miller // The Sopranistas // Quiet Loner – Windmill Brixton

Sunflower Bean – Moth Club

Gemma Hayes – Union Chapel

Thee Oh Sees // Total Control // Iceage – The Forum

Iko Cherie – Servant Jazz Quarters

Slayer // Anthrax // Kvelertak – O2 Academy Brixton

Chelsea Wolfe // Dylan Carlson – Bush Hall

Tania Pereira // Her Gun – The Finsbury

Ought // Yung – ATP Pop Up Venue

Tirzah – Rye Wax

Plastic Mermaids – Electrowerkz

Slime – St Pancras Old Church